AMELIA SHANKLAND

Production Designer

SHOWTRIAL

Director: Zara Hayes

Producer: Christopher Hall

Starring: Celine Buckens, Joseph Payne and Kerr Logan

BBC

SALISBURY

Director: Saul Dibb

Producer: Karen Lewis

Starring: Anne-Marie Duff, Rafe Spall, MyAnna Buring and Mark Addy.

Dancing Ledge Productions / BBC

ALMOST NEVER (Series 2)

Director: Ben Kellett

Producer: Jeremy Salsby

Starring: Harry Still, Tilly Amartey and Nathanial Dass

Salt Beef TV / CBBC

ON THE EDGE (Series 1 & 2)

Directors: Dionne Edwards, Stella Corradi, Anwar Boulifa, Ash Morris and William Stefan Smith

Producer: Lisa Walters

Starring: Sam Behan, Sean Carlsen, Chanel Cresswell and Keajohon Jennings Dillon

BlackLight Television / Banijay

ALMOST NEVER

Director: Ben Kellett

Producer: Jeremy Salsby

Starring: Harry Still, Tilly Amartey and Nathanial Dass

Salt Beef TV / CBBC

THE GOOD KARMA HOSPITAL

Directors: Bill Eagles and Jon Wright

Producer: Stephen Smallwood

Starring: Amanda Redman, Neil Morrissey and Amrita Acharia

Tiger Aspect / ITV

CRADLE TO GRAVE

Director: Sandy Johnson

Producer: Kate Crowther

Starring: Peter Kay, Laurie Kynaston and Lucy Speed

ITV Studios / BBC

STELLA (Series 1 - 6)

Directors: Mandie Fletcher, Tony Dow, Sandy Johnson, Simon Delaney, Minkie Spiro, Juliet May

Ashley Way, David Sant, Sue Tully, Simon Massey and Sarah O'Gorman

Producer: Spencer Campbell

Starring: Ruth Jones, Steve Spiers, Karen Paullada and Craig Gallivan

Tidy Production / Sky

DIRK GENTLY

Director: Tom Shankland

Producer: Chris Carey

Starring: Stephen Mangan, Darren Boyd, Lisa Jackson, Jason Watkins and Helen Baxendale

ITV Studios

SPARTICLE MYSTERY

Directors: John East and Tim Whitby

Producer: Stephen Smallwood

Starring: Karim Zeroual, Emily Sanderson, Abbie Hayes and Grace Mandeville

End of the World / CBBC

DAPPERS

Director: Greg Fay

Producer: Jane Harrison

Starring: Leonora Crichlow, Ty Glaser and Tom Ellis

Mammoth Screen / BBC3

CRASH (Series 1 & 2)

Directors: Ashley Way, Gareth Bryn, Dave Evans, Dafydd Palfrey

Producer: Martin Hutchings

Starring: Kezia Burrows, Gareth Milton and Ian Virgo

Red Planet Pictures / BBC

COLONIAL GODS

Director: Dee Rees

Producer: Nekisa Cooper

Starring: Cornell John, Said Mohammed and Sule Rimi

North Star Productions / The Festivals Co.

SKINS (Series 1 - 3)

Directors: Paul Gay, Adam Smith, Minkie Spiro, Aysha Radaele, Simon Massey

Harry Enfield and Charles Martin

Producer: Chris Clough

Starring: Nicholas Hoult, Dev Patel, Kaya Scoledario, Jack O'Connell

Company Pictures

RTS CRAFT & DESIGN AWARD - BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

THE JOSEPHINE BAKER STORY

Director: Suzanne Phillips

Producer: Valerie Croft

Narrator: Josette Simon

Forget About It Film & TV / BBC 2 / BBC Wales

THE GIBLET BOYS (Series 1 & 2)

Directors: Charles Martin and David Skynner

Producers: Clive Parsons and Davina Belling

Starring: Anna Mountford, Jack Bannon and Scott Chisholm

Film and General Productions / CITV

BAFTA AWARD - BEST CHILDREN'S DRAMA

DAWN

Director: Shreepali Patel

Producer: Kate Crowther

Fiction Factory / Arts Council

BAFTA CYMRU AWARD - BEST FILM

DM DAVIES AWARD WINNER

CASUALTY (Series 18 - 21)

Directors: Patrick Lau, Ian Barnes, Jim Loach, Paul Walker and Jeremy Webb

Series Producers: Mervyn Watson, Richard Hanford and Alexsei de Keyser

Starring: Derek Thompson, Suzanne Packer, Elyes Gabel and Catherine Shipton

BBC

Contact Us