MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

NIAMH MORRISON

Make Up & Hair Designer

FEATURES

THE DARK OUTSIDE

Director: William McGregor

Producers: Hilary Bevan Jones

Endor Productions

THREE SECONDS

Director: Andrea Di Stefano.

Producers: Wayne Marc Godfrey, James Harris, Basil Iwanyk, Robert Jones

Mark Lane and Ollie Madden.

Starring: Joel Kinnaman, Rosamund Pike, Common and Clive Owen.

Thunder Road Pictures.

HEIDI: QUEEN OF THE MOUNTAINS

Director: Bhavna Talwar.

Producer: Sheetal Talwar and Simon Wright.

Starring: Olivia Grant, Bill Nighy, Helen Baxendale and Mark Williams.

WSG Film.

FILTH

Director: Jon S. Baird.

Producers: Jon S. Baird, Will Clarke, Ken Marshall, Jens Meurer, Celine Rattray

and Trudie Styler.

Starring: James McAvoy, Imogen Poots, Jamie Bell, Eddie Marsden

and Jim Broadbent.

Steel Mill Pictures.

OUTPOST II: BLACK SUN

Director: Steve Barker.

Producer: Kieran Parker.

Starring: Catherine Steadman, Ali Craig and Nick Nevern.

Black Camel Pictures

GUINEA PIGS

Director: Ian Clark.

Producers: Megan Stewart Wallace and Mat Wakeham,

Starring: Aneurin Barnard, Alex Reid, Chris Larkin and Steve Evets.

Incendiary Pictures / Vertigo Films.

LEGACY

Director: Thomas Ikimi.

Producers: Arabella Page Croft and Kieran Parker.

Starring: Idris Elba, William Hope, Monique Gabriela Curnen and Richard Brake.

Black Camel Pictures.

OUTCAST

Director: Colm McCarthy.

Producers: Eddie Dick, Brendan McCarthy and John McDonnell.

Starring: Kate Dickie, Niall Bruton, Hanna Stanbridge and James Nesbitt.

Fantastic Films.

VALHALLA RISING

Director: Nicolas Winding Refn.

Producers: Johnny Andersen, Henrik Danstrup and Bo Ehrhardt.

Starring: Mads Mikkelsen, Maarten Stevenson, Gary Lewis and Ewan Stewart.

BBC Films.

BRONSON

Director: Nicolas Winding Refn.

Producers: Danny Hansford and Rupert Preston.

Starring: Tom Hardy, Kelly Adams, Katy Barker and Luing Andrews.

Vertigo Films.

OUTPOST

Director: Steve Barker.

Producer: Arabella Page Croft.

Starring: Ray Stevenson, Julian Wadham, Richard Brake and Paul Blair.

Black Camel Pictures.

 
TELEVISION

HARD SUN

Directors: Brian Kirk and Nick Rowland.

Producer: Hugh Warren.

Starring: Jim Sturgess and Agyness Deyn.

Euston Films.

QUACKS (PILOT & SERIES 1)

Director: Andy De Emmony.

Producer: James Wood and Justin Davies.

Starring: Rupert Everett, Rory Kinnear, Tom Basden, Matthew Baynton and Lydia Leonard.

Lucky Giant.

THE INTERCEPTOR

Director: Farren Blackburn.

Producer: Patrick Schweitzer.

Starring: O.T. Fagbenle, Jo Joyner, Trevor Eve, Robert Lonsdale, Ewan Stewart,

Lorraine Ashbourne, Anna Skellern, Gary Beadle and Lee Boardman.

BBC.

THE SMOKE

Director: Mike Barker.

Producer: Chris Fry.

Starring: Jamie Bamber, Jodie Whittaker, Pippa Bennett-Warner

and Rhashan Stone.

Sky.

DATES

Directors: John Maybury, Charles Sturridge, Philippa Langdale, Sarah Walker

and Paul Andrew Willliams.

Producer: Bradley Adams.

Starring: Ben Chaplin, Oona Chaplin, Sheridan Smith, Katie McGrath, Gemma Chan,

Greg McHugh, Andrew Scott and Will Mellor.

Balloon.

CASE HISTORIES (SERIES 2)

Directors: Kenny Glenaan and David Richards.

Producer: Helen Gregory.

Starring: Jason Isaacs, Amanda Abbington and Zawe Ashton.

Ruby Films.

HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE (CHRISTMAS SPECIAL)

Director: Sam Leifer.

Producers: Dan Clark and Gary Reich

Starring: Dan Clark, Laura Hadock, David Armand and Leila Hoffman.

Brown Eyed Boy.

LIP SERVICE (SERIES 2)

Directors: Sallie Aprahamian and Jill Robertson.

Producers: Brian Kaczynski and Emma Kingsman-Lloyd.

Starring: Anna Skellern, Natasha O’Keeffe, Fiona Button and Sinead Keenan.

Kudos.

CASE HISTORIES

Directors: Marc Jobst, Bill Anderson and Dan Zeff.

Producer: Helen Gregory.

Starring: Jason Issacs, Amanda Abbington, Fenella Woolgar and Kirsty Mitchell.

Ruby Films.

HOW NOT TO LIVE YOUR LIFE (SERIES 3)

Director: Sam Leifer.

Producer: Dan Clark and Gary Reich

Starring: Dan Clark, Laura Hadock, David Armand and Leila Hoffman.

Brown Eyed Boy.

BEING VICTOR

Director: Robert Elliott.

Producer: Kat Hebden.

Starring: Darren Brownlie, Alan Cooke, Vincent Friell and Samuel Robertson.

Shed Media Scotland.

LIP SERVICE (SERIES 1)

Director: John McKay, Harry Bradbeer and Julian Holmes.

Producer: Polly Williams.

Starring: Ruta Gedmintas, India Wadsworth, Emun Elliott, Fiona Button

and Laura Fraser.

FRAY BENTOS Dir Stuart Elliott - Park Village
RUDIMENTAL (Promo) Dir Nez - Les Espoirs
FLORENCE AND THE MACHINE (Promo) Dir Vince Haycock - Location Scotland
VISION DIRECT Dir Stuart Elliott - Park Village
HARPIC Dir Stuart Elliott - Park Village
MATCH.COM Dir Fred & Nick – Pulse Films
ROAD SAFETY 'Kill Your Speed' Dir Andy McLeod – Rattling Stick
HEINZ 'Happy Birthday' Dir Andy McLeod – Rattling Stick
FOXY BINGO Dir Matt Carter - Biscuit
STANDARD LIFE Dir Martin Wedderburn - MTP
SONY BRAVIA Dir Jonathan Glazer - MTP
ALDI Dir Chris Mudge - MTP
IRN BRU Dir Rory Rooney - MTP
IRN BRU 'Mr Cloud' Dir Dougal Wilson - Mustard
QUALITY MEET SCOTLAND Dir Ian Single - MTP
GALA BINGO Dir Martin Wedderburn - MTP
WILLIAM LAWSON'S WHISKEY Dir Koenig Mortier - MTP
BLOOD TRANSFUSION Dir Zam Salim - MTP
VAX Dir Ian Single - MTP
CARLING Dir Chris Mudge - MTP
LEARN DIRECT Dir Jack Wyper - MTP
STERLING FURNITURE Dir Terence Stevens-Prior - MTP
ICS Dir Zam Salim - MTP
SCOTTISH POWER Dir Ian Single - MTP
GALA BINGO Dir Ian Single - MTP
RACE RELATIONS Dir Nick Lang - MTP
TENNENTS Dir Martin Wedderburn – MTP
CALEDONIA Dir David Eustace - MTP
IRN BRU 32 Dir Damien O'Donnell - MTP
JOB CENTRE Dir Martin Wedderburn - MTP
SUBWAY SANDWICHES Dir Steve Burrows - MTP
MR. EARTH Dir Carolyn Corben - MTP
ATLANTIC RESOURCING Dir Stuart Elliot - MTP
Contact Us