RICHARD STODDARD

Director of Photography

BRASSIC (Series 2)

Director: Saul Metzstein.

Producer: Mike Noble.

Starring: Michelle Keegan, Joseph Gilgun and Dominic West.

Calamity Films.

MARTIN'S CLOSE

Director: Mark Gatiss.

Producer: Isibeal Ballance.

Starring: Peter Capaldi, Wilf Scolding and Simon Williams.

BBC.

OPEN (Feature Film)

Director: Jack Eve.

Producer: Jack Eve.

Starring: Pippa Bennett Warner and Jack Eve.

Xploseve Productions.

DREAM HORSE (2nd Unit)

Director: Euros Lyn.

Producers: Katherine Butler and Tracy O’Riordan.

Starring: Damian Lewis, Toni Collette and Nicolas Farrell.

RAW/Cornerstone Films.

SHEPHERD (Feature Film)

Director: Russell Owen.

Producer: Russell Owen.

Starring: Greta Scacchi, Tom Hughes and Kate Dickie.

BRASSIC

Director: Daniel O’Hara.

Producer: Juliet Charlesworth.

Starring: Michelle Keegan, Joseph Gilgun and Dominic West.

Calamity Films.

THE DEAD ROOM

Director: Mark Gatiss

Producer: Isabel Ballance

Starring: Simon Callow, Anjli Mohindra, Susan Penhaligon

BBC4

CALL THE MIDWIFE

Director: Syd Macartney 

Executive Producers: Pippa Harris and Christopher Aird.

Producer: Annie Tricklebank.

Starring: Jenny Agutter, Helen George and Laura Main.

Neal Street Productions.

SOMETIMES ALWAYS NEVER

Director: Carl Hunter 

Producers: Roy Boulter, Sol Papadopoulos and Alan Latham

Starring: Bill Nighy, Sam Riley and Jenny Agutter

Hurricane Films

DOCTOR WHO

Director: Rachel Talalay 

Producers:Peter Bennett

Starring: Peter Capaldi, Mark Gatiss & Jodie Whittaker

BBC

BANCROFT 

Director: John Hayes 

Producers: Phil Collinson

Starring: Sarah Parish, Faye Marsay and Amara Karan

ITV

ILL BEHAVIOUR

Director: Steve Bendelack 

Producers: Gill Isles

Starring: Chris Geere, Tom Riley and Jessica Regan

BBC4

THE WATCHER IN THE WOODS 

Director: Melissa Joan Hart 

Producers: Paula Hart

Starring: Anjelica Huston, Tullulah Evans and Nicholas Galitzine

Hartbreak Films

THAT GOOD NIGHT 

Director: Eric Styles 

Producers: Alan Latham and Charles Savage

Starring: John Hurt, Charles Dance and Sofia Helin

GPS Studios

BEES MAKE HONEY

Director: Jack Eve

Producers: Jack Eve and Andrew Riach

Executive Producer: Steve Clark-Hall

Starring: Alice Eve, Trevor Eve and Wolf Scolding

Exploseve Productions

VERA 

Director: John Hayes

Producer: Letitia Knight

Starring: Brenda Blethyn, Kenny Doughty and Jon Morrison 

ITV 

SILENT WITNESS

Series 20: Eps 4 & 4)

Director: Thaddeus O'Sullivan

Producer: Ceri Meyrick

Starring: Emila Fox and Liz Carr

BBC

BLISS

Director: Rita Osei

Producers: Alan Latham and Rita Osei

Starring: Freya Parks, David Leon and Montserrat Lombard

GPS Studios

DOCTOR WHO (Series 9: Eps 3,4,5,6)

Directors: Daniel O'Hara and Ed Bazalgette 

Producers: Derek Ritchie

Starring: Peter Capaldi and Jenna Coleman

BBC

JONATHAN STRANGE & MR NORREL (2nd Unit & Additional Photography)

Director: Toby Haynes

Producers: Greg Dummett and Nick Hirschkorn

Starring: Bertie Carvel and Eddie Marsan

Cuba Pictures

JUST JIM

Director: Craig Roberts 

Producers: Adrian Bate and Pip Broughton

Starring: Emile Hirsch, Craig Roberts and Mark Lewis Jones

Vox Pictures

THE PASSING

Director: Gareth Bryn

Producers: Kate Crowther and Ed Talfan

Starring: Dyfan Dwyfor, Annes Elwy and Mark Lewis Jones

Severn Screen

BAFTA CYMRU AWARD:  BEST PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING

THE STRIKE AND ME

Director: Ashley Way

Producer: Lona Llewelyn Davies

Starring: Catherine Ayers, Siwan Morris and Ella Peel

BBC Cymru Wales

THE REZORT (2nd Unit)

Director: Steve Barker

Producers: Nick Gillott, Karl Richards and Charlotte Walls

Starring: Dougray Scott, Jessica De Gouw and Martin McCann

Matador Pictures

CARA FI

Director: Gareth Bryn

Producer: Laura Cotton

Starring: Iwan John and Rhian Jones

Touchpaper Televison 

UNCLE

Director: Oliver Refson

Producers: Alison MacPhail, Faiza Hosenie and Izzy Mant

Starring: Nick Helm and Elliott Speller-Gillott

Baby Cow Productions

HINTERLAND (Series1:  Eps 3 & 4)

Director: Rhys Powys and Ed Thomas

Producers: Gethin Scourfield and Ed Talfan

Starring: Richard Harrington and Mali Harries

The Fiction Factory

BAFTA CYMRU AWARD:  BEST PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING

GUILD OF TELEVISION CAMERAMEN - AWARD OF EXCELLENCE

BEING HUMAN (Series 5:  Eps 4, 5 & 6)

Director: Daniel O'Hara

Producer: Polly Buckle

Starring: Michael Socha, Damien Molony and Kate Bracken

Touchpaper Televison

RIGHT BEHIND YOU

Director: Gareth Bryn

Producer: Branwen Cennard

Starring: Mabli Eustace, Sion Ilfan and Rhian Jones

S4C Wales

BECOMING HUMAN

Director: Alex Kalymnios

Producers: Phillip Trethowen & Toby Whithouse

Starring: Craig Roberts

Touchpaper Television

Contact Us