MAX GOTTLIEB

Production Designer

WAR OF THE WORLDS (Series 3)

Directors: Richard Clark, Gilles Coulier and Ben A. Williams

Producers: Gareth Williams and Genevieve Lemal

Starring: Daisy Edgar-Jones and Gabriel Byrne

AGC Television / Canal+ / Urban Myth Films

INVASION

Directors: Amanda Marsalis, Jakob Verbruggen and Jamie Payne

Producers: Philipp A. Barnett, Amy J. Kaufmann and Simon Kinberg

Starring: Sam Neill, Shamier Anderson and Golshifteh Farahani

ProjectOne / AppleTV+

TIN STAR (SERIES 3)

Director: Justin Chadwick

Producer: Angus Lamont

Starring: Tim Roth, Genevieve O'Reilly and Abigail Lawrie

Kudos Film and Television

A CONFESSION

Director: Paul Andrew Williams

Producer: Tom Dunbar

Starring: Martin Freeman, Imelda Staunton and Siobhan Finneran

ITV

STRANGERS

Director: Paul Andrew Williams

Producer: Matthew Bird

Starring: John Simm and Katie Leung

Two Brothers Pictures / ITV

THE TUNNEL: VENGEANCE (SERIES 3)

Directors: Anders Engstrom and Giles Bannier

Producer: Toby Welch

Starring: Stephen Dillane and Clémence Poésy

Kudos

MARCELLA

Director: Charles Martin

Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Starring: Anna Friel, Laura Carmichael, Nina Sosanya and Harry Lloyd

Buccaneer Media Ltd

THE TUNNEL: SABOTAGE (SERIES 2)

Directors: Miker Barker and Gilles Bannier

Producer: Justin Stevens

Starring: Stephen Dillane and Clémence Poésy

Kudos

THE ROYALS (SERIES 1, 2 & 3)

Directors: Mark Schwann, Tom Vaughan, Jean de Segonzac and Arlene Sanford

Producers: Sam Breckman and Nick O'Hagan

Executive Producers: Brian Robbins, Joe Davola and Mark Schwann

Starring: Elizabeth Hurley, William Moseley, Vincent Regan, Meritt Patterson

and Noah Huntley

Lionsgate Television

SURVIVOR

Director: James McTeigue

Producer: Matt O'Toole

Starring: Milla Jovovich, Emma Thompson, Pierce Brosnan and Angela Bassett

Millennium Films

THE TUNNEL

Director: Dominik Moll

Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts

Starring: Stephen Dillane and Clémence Poésy

Kudos

BLITZ

Director: Elliott Lester

Producers: Nick Manzi and Zygi Kamasa

Starring: Jason Stratham, Paddy Considine, Luke Evans and Richard Riddell

Lionsgate Films

MR. NICE

Director: Bernard Rose

Producer: Luc Roeg

Starring: Rhys Ifans, Chloe Sevigny and David Thewlis

Independent

THE SWEET SOUND OF LAUGHTER (SHORT)

Director: Mark Harbour

Producer: Jim Tracey

Starring: Ian Hart

Home Corp

ART IN LAS VEGAS

Director: Mary McGuckian

Producers: Jeff Abberley, Martin Katz and Mary McGuckian

Starring: Andie McDowell, Jennifer Tilly, Amanda Plummer, Donna D’Erico and Elizabeth McGovern

Pembridge Pictures/Scion Films Ltd/Prospero Pictures

MAGICIANS

Director: Andrew O’Connor

Producer: Ollie Madden

Starring: David Mitchell, Robert Webb and Jessica Stevenson

Intermedia Films/Universal Pictures

INTERVENTION

Director: Mary McGuckian

Producers: Jeff Abberley, Martin Katz and Mary McGuckian

Starring Rupert Graves, Jennifer Tilly, Andie MacDowell and Colm Feore

Pembridge Pictures/Scion Films Ltd.

Best Film San Diego Film Festival 2007

RAG TALE

Director: Mary McGuckian

Producers: Jeff Abberley, Tom Reeve and Mary McGuckian

Starring Rupert Graves, Malcolm McDowell and Jennifer Jason Leigh

Endgame Entertainment/Scion Films Ltd.

OCTANE

Director: Marcus Adams

Producers: Basil Stephens and Alistair MacLean-Clark

Starring Madeleine Stowe, Mischa Barton and Bijou Phillips

Four Horseman Films

LUCKY BREAK

Director: Peter Cattaneo

Producers: Barnaby Thompson and Peter Cattaneo

Starring James Nesbitt, Olivia Williams, Tim Spall, Bill Nighy and

Christopher Plummer

Fragile Films

BEST

Director: Mary McGuckian

Producers: Elvira Bolz, Chris Roff and Mary McGuckian

Starring John Lynch, Ian Bannen, Jerome Flynn and Patsy Kensit

Sky Pictures/IAC Film

STILL CRAZY

Director: Brian Gibson

Producer: Amanda Marmot

Starring Stephen Rea, Billy Connolly, Jimmy Nail, Timothy Spall and

Bill Nighy

Marmot Tandy for Columbia Films

MARTHA, MEET FRANK, DANIEL AND LAURENCE

Director: Nick Hamm

Producer: Grainne Marmion

Starring Monica Potter, Rufus Sewell, Tom Hollander and Joseph Fiennes

Banshee/Channel Four Films

SHOOTING FISH

Director: Stefan Schwartz

Producers: Glynis Murray and Richard Holmes

Starring: Kate Beckinsale, Stuart Townsend and Dan Futtermann

Gruber Bros/Toyboy Films

THE FULL MONTY

Director: Peter Cattaneo

Producer: Uberto Pasolini

Starring Robert Carlyle, Mark Addy and Tom Wilkinson

Channel Four Films/Fox Searchlight

BAFTA Award Best Film 1998

Edinburgh Film Festival 1997 Audience Award

NO BANANAS

Directors: Moira Armstrong, Alan Dosser, Roger Bamford & Robert Tronson

Producer: Peter Norris

Starring Alison Steadman, Michael Elwyn, Rachel Power and Tim Matthews

BBC (Television mini-series)

RULES OF ENGAGEMENT

Director: Charles McDougall

Producer: Peter Norris

Starring Holly Aird, George Anton, Frances Barber and Stephen Billington

BBC (Television)

BAD BOYZ

Director: Andrew Wilson

Producer: Gub Neil

Starring Clive Owen, Maynard Eziashi and Christopher Fulford

BBC (Television)

I.D.

Director: Philip Davies

Producers: Luciano Gloor and Sally Hibbin

Starring Reece Dnsdale, Richard Graham, Perry Fenwick and Philp Glenister

Parallax Pictures/BBC

99 TO 1 (SERIES 1)

Directors: Charles MacDougall, Ian Knox and Terry Johnson

Producer: Steve Clark-Hall

Starring Julie Graham, Nadia Sawalha and Leslie Grantham

Zenith Productions (Television)

SHOPPING

Director: Paul Anderson

Producer: Jeremy Bolt

Starring Jude Law, Sadie Frost, Sean Bean and Marianne Faithful

Channel Four Films/Polygram Entertainment/WMG Films

THE TURN OF THE SCREW

Director: Rusty Lemorande

Producers: Jeremy Bolt and Michael White

Starring Patsy Kensit, Stephane Audran, Julian Sands and Marianne Faithfull

Electric Pictures

LONDON SOUTH WEST

Director: T.T. Karswell

Producer: Nicky Kentish Barnes

Starring Adjoa Andoh, David Leigh, Simon Tyrell and Sarah Winman

Lavender Hill Productions (Short)

SAY HELLO TO THE REAL DR. SNIDE

Director: Peter Cattaneo

Starring Linda Bassett and Richard Braine

Channel Four Television/Woodfilms (Television one hour drama)

DEAR ROSIE

Director: Peter Cattaneo

Producer: Barnaby Thompson

Worlds End Productions (Short)

HARDWARE

Director: Richard Stanley

Producers: Joanne Sellar and Paul Trijbits

Starring Dylan McDermott, Stacey Travis and John Lynch

Palace Pictures/Wicked Films

THE UNIVERSE OF DERMOT FINN

Director: Philip Ridley

Producer: Nicky Kentish Barnes

Starring Warren Saire and Sheila Hancock

Fugitive Films for Channel Four (Short)

JADE

Director: Jonathan Hourigan

Producer: Nicky Kentish Barnes

Starring Fenella George and Oliver Ford Davies

Positive Partnership Productions (Short)

HAND OF DEATH

Director: Anders Palm.

Starring Gregory Cox and Fiona Evans

Spectra Films/Strange Cinema (Short)

CASTELLO Dir US - Academy
ADIDAS Dir Stacy Wall - Rogue Films
THE ROYALS Promo Dir Michael Blum - Lucky Strike
EMIRATES Dir Joachim Bach - Some Such
DOVE Dir Melanie Bridge - The Sweet Shop
POST ITS Dir Mark Denton - Short Films
118 Dir Bertie Miller and Dave Waters - Watermill
B&Q Dir Christian Bevilaqua - Stink
118 Dir Dave Waters - Watermill
WHISKAS Dir Denis Cizma - B&I
VW Dir Steve Downer - Mad Cow
ORANGE Dir Philippe Andre - Independent
HEINEKEN 'The Switch' Dir Martin Krejci - Stink
British Arrows Craft Award - Best Production Design.
AUDI Dir Joachim Back - Park Productions.
HOME OFFICE Dir Yann Demange - Stink
NIKE Dir Adam Berg - Stink
VODAFONE Dir Sebastian Strasse - Stink
KLEENEX Dir Vaughan Arnell - Stink
TESCO Dir Vaughan Arnell - Stink
MOTOROLA Dir Christian Loubek - Independent
LILLY 'Help' Dir Martin Krejci - Stink
EXPEDIA Dir Michael Downing - Independent
HEINEKEN Dir Pleix - Stink
DIET COKE Dir The Sniper Twins - Independent
CHURCHILL Dir Mark Denton - Coy
LURPAK Dir Martin Krejci - Stink
FORD Dir 1st Avenue Machine - Stink
BULMERS Dir Mark Denton - Coy
LADBROKES Dir Vaughan Arnell - Serious Pictures
NIKE Dir Alejandro Inarritu - Independent
AMEX Dir Vaughan Arnell - Serious Pictures
VODAFONE Dir Vaughan Arnell - Embassy Films
AVIVA Dir Vaughan Arnell - Serious Pictures
HEALTH LOTTERY Dir Vaughan Arnell - Serious Pictures
ABBEY Dir Trevor Melvin - Paul Weiland Film Co.
STELLA ARTOIS Dir Vaughan Arnell - Serious Pictures
DUNHILL Dir Alistair Taylor Young - ASD Lionheart
SAMSUNG Dir Vaughan Arnell - Serious Pictures
CARLSBERG Dir Vaughan Arnell - Blink
DUNHILL Dir Alistair Taylor - ASD Lionheart
CAMELOT Dir Jose Antonio Prat - ASD Lionheart
VISION EXPRESS Dir John Selby - Wanted
RAF Dir Vaughan Arnell - Blink
JOHNNIE WALKER Dir Nick & Warren - Wanted
DHL Dir Erich Joiner - Rogue
FORD Dir Ben Dawkins - Stink
BMW Dir Nick & Warren - Wanted
MICROSOFT Dir Christian Loubek - Anonymous Content
PURELLE Dir Anthea Benton - Believe
SKINNY COW Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
HALFORDS Dir John Selby - Wanted
T-MOBILE Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
COI Dir John Selby - Wanted
RED ENERGY Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
O2 Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
NOKIA Dir Charles Baker - ASD
MINUTE MAID Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
FORD Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
VOLVO Dir John Selby - Brave
FORD FOCUS Dir John Selby - Brave
PHILLIPS Dir Paul Arden - ASD
McVITIES Dir Christian Loubek - Independent
OLAY Dir Sara Dunlop - Brave
NUROFEN Dir John Selby - Brave
BBC Idents Dir Seb Edwards - Brave
BBC Idents Dir Andy Margetson - 2am Films
CARLING Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
McDONALDS Dir Andy Margetson - 2am Films
RIBENA Dir John Selby - Godman
DAIMLER CHRYSLER Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
T-MOBILE Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
VODAFONE Dir Andy Margetson - 2am Films
SCI-FI CHANNEL ‘Tattoo Man’ Dir Vaughan Arnell - Godman
CUSSONS IMPERIAL LEATHER Dir Paul Goldman - 2Am Films
BRAUN Dir John Selby - Godman
O2 Dir John Selby - Godman
TANGO Dir Andy Margetson - 2am Films
GRANTS WHISKEY Dir John Selby - Godman
BARCADI Dir Howard Greenhalgh - Godman
VW PASSAT Dir Paul Goldman - 2am Films.
ALEXANDER McQUEEN (Editorial Stills shoot with photographers Nick & Warren)

PROMOS INCLUDE

ROBBIE WILLIAMS Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
BIG BRUVAZ Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
DAVID GRAY Dir Vaughan Arnell - Pagan
Contact Us