MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

GUY BENSLEY

Editor

STRIKE BACK 6

Director: Debs Paterson.

Producer: Nuala O’Leary.

Starring: Warren Brown, Daniel MacPherson and Phil Dunster.

Left Bank Pictures.

HARD SUN

Director: Brian Kirk.

Producer: Hugh Warren.

Starring: Jim Sturgess and Agyness Deyn.

Euston Films.

SNATCH (ADDITIONAL EDITING)

Director: Nick Renton.

Producer: Helen Flint.

Starring: Rupert Grint, Dougray Scott and Ed Westwick.

Little Island Productions.

SALTY (ADDITIONAL EDITING)

Director: Simon West.

Producers: Jib Polhemus, Harry Stourton and Simon West.

Starring: Antonio Banderas, Olga Kurylenko and Ben Cura.

Salty Films.

TABOO

Director: Anders Engström.

Producer: Tim Bricknell.

Starring: Tom Hardy, Leo Bill and Oona Chaplin.

Hardy, Son & Baker / Scott Free Productions.

DOCTOR THORNE

Director: Niall McCormick.

Producer: Helen Gregory.

Starring: Ian McShane, Alison Brie and Tom Hollander.

Hat Trick Productions.

TRIPPED (SERIES 1 - EPISODE 4)

Director: Jamie Stone.

Producer: James Dean.

Starring: Blake Harrison, Georgina Campbell and George Webster.

Mammoth Screen.

DAD'S ARMY

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producer: Damian Jones.

Starring: Michael Gambon, Bill Nighy, Toby Jones, Tom Courtenay, Bill Paterson,

Blake Harrison, Daniel Mays, Catherine Zeta-Jones and Alison Steadman.

Tiger Aspect.

FORTITUDE

Director: Sam Miller.

Producers: Matthew Bird and Trevor Hopkins.

Starring: Richard Dormer, Stanley Tucci, Michael Gambon, Sofie Gråbøl

Sienna Guillory, Christopher Ecclestone and Jessica Raine.

Tiger Aspect.

HEC MACADAM

Director: Jake Gavin.

Producer: Stephen Malit.

Starring: Peter Mullan, Gine McKee, Stephen Tompkinson, Ewan Stewart, Sharon Rooney and Keith Allen.

Victor Productions.

NEW WORLDS

Director: Charles Martin.

Producer: Johann Knobel.

Starring: Jamie Dornan, Freya Mavor, Alice Englert and Joe Dempsie.

Company Pictures.

STRIKE BACK 4

Directors: Julian Holmes and Michale J. Bassett.

Producers: Chris Thompson and Michael Casey.

Starring: Sullivan Stapleton and Philip Winchester.

Left Bank Pictures for Sky & HBO.

DATES (EPISODES 4 & 6)

Director: Philippa Langdale.

Producer: Bradley Adams.

Starring: Ben Chaplin, Oona Chaplin, Sheridan Smith and Will Mellor.

Balloon.

ENDEAVOUR

Director: Tom Vaughan.

Producer: Dan McCulloch.

Starring: Shaun Evans, Roger Allam, Patrick Malahide, Flora Montgomery,

John Light, Jack Ashton and Daisy Head.

Mammoth Screen.

STARLINGS

Directors: Tony Smith and Philippa Langdale.

Producer: Alison MacPhail.

Starring: Lesley Sharp, Brendan Coyle, Matt King and Rebecca Night.

Baby Cow Productions.

STRIKEBACK 3

Director: Bill Eagles.

Producer: Trevor Hopkins.

Starring: Sullivan Stapleton and Philip Winchester.

Left Bank Pictures for Sky & HBO.

GREAT EXPECTATIONS

Director: Brian Kirk.

Producer: George Ormond.

Starrin: Gillian Anderson, Ray Winstone, Mark Addy, Douglas Booth

and Vanessa Kirby.

BBC.

JOHNNY ENGLISH REBORN

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producer: Chris Clark.

Starring: Rowan Atkinson, Gillian Anderson, Daniel Kaluuya and Christina Chong.

Working Title Films.

FLUTTER

Director: Giles Borg.

Producer: Sarah Boote.

Starring: Joe Anderson, Anna Anissimova, Laura Fraser, Luke Evans

Max Brown and Anton Lesser.

Bow Street Films / Lipsync Productions.

ASHES TO ASHES (SERIES 3)

Director: Alrick Riley.

Producer: Howard Burch.

Starring: Philip Glenister, Keeley Hawes, Dean Andrews, Marshall Lancester

and Montserrat Lombard.

Kudos Productions for the BBC.

SPOOKS (EPISODES 5 & 8 - SERIES 8)

Director: Alrick Riley.

Producer: Chris Fry.

Starring: Peter Firth, Hermione Norris, Richard Armitage and Nicola Walker.

Kudos Productions for the BBC.

DORIAN GRAY

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producer: Barnaby Thompson.

Starring: Ben Barnes, Colin Firth and Ben Chaplin.

Fragile Films.

TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION XX - SHOOTER

Director: Benjamin Ross.

Producers: Jolyon Symonds and Lynda La Plante.

Starring Victoria Smurfit and David Hayman.

La Plante Productions. (Avid)

TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION XX - SIREN

Director: Julian Holmes.

Producers: Jolyon Symonds and Lynda La Plante.

Starring Victoria Smurfit, David Hayman and Vincent Regan.

La Plante Productions. (Avid)

TRIAL AND RETRIBUTION XVII - THE RULES OF THE GAME

Director: David Moore.

Producers: Jolyon Symonds and Lynda La Plante.

Starring Victoria Smurfit, Marcel Lures and Branka Katic.

La Plante Productions. (Avid)

THE DINNER PARTY

Director: Tony Grounds.

Producer: Sally Stokes.

Starring Alun Armstrong, Elizabeth Berrington, George Cole, Lee Evans, Rupert Graves, Alison Steadman, and Jessie Wallace.

BBC Television. (Avid)

BUTTERFLY ON A WHEEL

Director: Mike Barker.

Producer: David Valleau.

Starring Pierce Brosnan, Maria Bello and Gerard Butler.

Irish Dreamtime Productions. (Avid)

FADE TO BLACK

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producer: Barnaby Thompson.

Starring Danny Huston, Diego Luna, Christopher Walken and Paz Vega.

Fragile Films. (Lightworks)

MURPHY’S LAW

Director: Brian Kirk.

Producer: Hilary Benson.

Starring James Nesbitt.

Tiger Aspect/ BBC. (Lightworks)

SEX LIVES OF THE POTATO MEN

Director: Andy Humphries.

Producer: Anita Overland.

Starring Johnny Vegas and Mackenzie Crook.

Devotion Films. (Lightworks)

TO KILL A KING

Director: Mike Barker.

Producer: Kevin Loader.

Starring Tim Roth, Dougray Scott, Rupert Everett, Olivia Williams and

Corin Redgrave.

Natural Nylon Ent. (Lightworks)

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producer: Barnaby Thompson.

Starring Dame Judi Dench, Rupert Everett, Colin Firth, Frances O’Connor and Reese Witherspoon.

Fragile Films. (Lightworks)

LORNA DOONE

Director: Mike Barker.

Producer: Deirdre Keir.

Starring Amelia Warner, Richard Coyle and Aiden Gillen.

BBC TV. (Lightworks)

TIME FOR BLACKADDER

Director: Paul Weiland.

Producer: Sophie Clarke Jervoise.

Starring Rowan Atkinson, Tony Robinson, Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie and

Miranda Richardson.

Tiger Aspect Productions. (Lightworks)

AN IDEAL HUSBAND

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producers: Barnaby Thompson and Uri Fruchtman.

Starring Minnie Driver, Cate Blanchett, Lindsay Duncan, Jeremy Northam,

Rupert Everett, John Wood and Peter Vaughan.

Fragile Films. (Lightworks)

DAD SAVAGE

Director: Betsan Morris Evans.

Producers: Robert Jones and Gwyneth Lloyd.

Starring Patrick Stewart, Joe McFadden, Jake Wood and Kevin McKidd.

Sweetchild Films. (Film)

THE JAMES GANG

Director: Mike Barker.

Producer. Andrew Eaton.

Starring John Hannah, Toni Collette, Jason Flemyng and Helen McCrory.

Handmade Films/Revolution Films/BBC Films. (Lightworks)

THE TENANT OF WILDFELL HALL

Director: Mike Barker.

Producer: Suzan Harrison.

Starring : Tara Fitzgerald, Rupert Graves, Toby Stevens, Beatie Edney and Kenneth Cranham.

BBC 1. (Lightworks)

WITNESS AGAINST HITLER

Director: Betsan Morris Evans.

Producer: Jack Emery.

Starring James Wilby, Brian Cox, Derek Jacobi and Alun Armstrong.

90 minute Drama for BBC 1. (Lightworks)

BROOMS

Directors: Luke Cresswell & Steve McFadden.

Producer: Loretta Sacco.

Starring : Stomp.

Short Film.

OSCAR Nomination for Best Short Film.

DEAR ROSIE

Director: Peter Cattaneo.

Producer: Barnaby Thompson.

11 minute drama for British Screen/Channel 4.

OSCAR Nomination for Best Short Film.

BAFTA Nomination for Best Short Film.

UNSIGNED

Director: Oliver Parker.

Producer: Luc Roeg.

Starring Nat Parker and Oliver Parker.

Short Drama.

PRESTON FRONT (EPISODES 4,5,6)

Director: Betsan Morris Evans.

Producer: Chris Griffin.

Starring Nicky Henson and Susan Woolridge.

BBC 1. (Lightworks)

NIGHTS

Director: Dominic Murphy.

Producer: William Roche. Animator: Sarah Kennedy.

Starring Lesley Sharpe and Nick Hancock.

Live Action and Animation. 4 X 11 minute films for Channel 4.

THE LAST LAUGH

Director: Betsan Morris Evans.

Producer: Belinda Allen.

Starring Sean Pertwee and Joanna Roth.

11 minute film for Channel 4/She-Play.

LONDON SOUTH WEST

Director: T.T. Karswell.

Producer: Nicky Kentish Barnes.

11 minute drama (TV & Cinema) for British Screen/Channel 4.

JADE

Director: Jonathan Hourigan.

Producer: Nicky Kentish Barnes.

Starring John Junkin.

30 minute drama.

BOMBAY BROWNWASH

Director: Kevin Allen.

Producer: Stephanie Gripari.

40 minute documentary for BBC 2.

SICKERT’S LONDON

Director: Jake Auerbach.

Producer: Hannah Rothschild.

50 minute documentary for BBC 2.

BLACK LEATHER JACKET

Director: Nick Mead.

Producer: Paul Cowan.

60 minute TV documentary for Channel 4.

Contact Us