MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

MARK PARTRIDGE

Director of Photography

 

DEATH IN PARADISE (SERIES 5)

Director: Ed Bennett.

Producer: Yvonne Francas.

Starring: Kris Marshall, Sara Martins and Danny John-Jules.

BBC.

THE PARADISE (SERIES II)

Directors: Kenny Glenaan and Bill Gallagher.

Producer: Simon Lewis.

Starring: Emun Elliot, Joanna Vanderham and Sarah Lancashire.

BBC.

HEADING OUT

Director: Natalie Bailey.

Producer: Jim Poyser.

Starring: Sue Perkins, Joanna Scanlan, Nicola Walker, Dominic Coleman

and Dawn French.

Red Productions/Square Peg TV.

LARK RISE TO CANDLEFORD (SERIES II, III & IV)

Directors: Alan Grint, Muarice Phillips, Julian Holmes, Sue Tully,

Patrick Lau, Moira Armstrong, David Tucker and Paul Seed.

Producer: Annie Tricklebank.

Starring Julia Sawalha, Dawn French, Olivia Hallilnan,

Claudie Blakley and John Dagleish.

BBC Television.

RTS WEST AWARD - BEST PHOTOGRAPHY (Series III)

CUCKOO (FEATURE FILM)

Director: Richard Bracewell.

Producer: Tony Bracewell.

Starring Richard E Grant, Tamsin Greig and Laura Fraser.

Papillon Pictures.

PERFECT DAY (15 MINUTE SHORT)

Director/Producer: Andrea Wallace Grant.

Starring Ian Curtis, Jennifer Clegg, Paul Moriarty, Juliet Cowen.

Jack Russell Productions Ltd. (High Definition)

THE INSPECTOR LYNLEY MYSTERIES (SERIES IV & V)

Directors: Nigel Douglas, Sebastian Graham Jones, Brian Stirner, Jeremy Silverston, Julian Simpson, Alrick Riley and James Wood.

Producer: Jenny Robins.

Starring Nathanial Parker, Sharon Small, Lesley Vicarage, Timothy West and David Burke

BBC

THE VICE (1 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Ashley Pearce.

Producer: Stephen Smallwood.

Starring Ken Stott, David Harewood, Tim Pigott-Smith, Caroline Katz and Rosie Marcel

Carlton Productions

ODOUR OF CHRYSANTHEMUMS (30 MINUTE SHORT)

Director: Mark Partridge.

Producer: Andrea Wallace Grant.

Starring Geraldine James, Geraldine O'Rawe, Julian Glover, Bruce Alexander and Gawn Grainger

BEST SHORT FILM - MILAN FILM FESTIVAL

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY- SAN FRANCISCO FILM FESTIVAL

THE VICE (1 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Justin Chadwick.

Producer: Stephen Smallwood.

Starring Ken Stott, David Harewood, Caroline Katz and Marc Warren

Carlton Productions

THE GLASS (6 x 1 HOUR)

Directors: Patrick Lau, Nick Laughwand and Philippa Langdale.

Producer: Tom Grieves.

Starring John Thaw and Sarah Lancashire

Granada Television.

EVER AFTER (3 x 1 HOUR)

Directors: Patrick Lau and Chris King.

Producer: Sophie Gardiner.

Starring Stephen Tomkinson and Dervla Kerwin

Meridian / Coastal Productions.

BLIND AMBITION (2 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Richard Standeven.

Producer: Peter Norris.

Starring Robson Green, Imogen Stubbs and Mark Womack

Granada / Coastal Productions

MIND GAMES (2 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Richard Standeven.

Producer: Lynda La Plante.

Starring Fiona Shaw, Colin Salmon and Finbar Lynch

La Plante Productions

LIFE SUPPORT (6 x 1 HOUR)

Directors: Richard Laxton and Morag Fullerton.

Producers: Paddy Higson and Margaret Enefer.

Starring Richard Wilson, Art Malik and Aisling O'Sullivan

BBC Scotland

THE FALLEN CURTAIN (1 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Matthew Evans.

Producer: Neil Zeiger

Blue Heaven Productions.

GOING WRONG (3 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Matthew Evans.

Producer: Neil Zeiger.

Starring James Callis, Josephine Butler and Inday Ba

Blue Heaven Productions

THE ORCHARD WALLS (1 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Gwennan Sage.

Producer: Neil Zeiger.

Starring Sylvia Syms, John McGlynn and Honeysuckle Weeks

Blue Heaven Productions

ROAD RAGE (2 x 2 HOUR)

Director: Bruce MacDonald.

Producer: Neil Zeiger.

Starring George Baker, Christopher Ravenscroft, Ian Bartholomew and Louie Ramsay

Blue Heaven Productions

YOU CAN'T BE TOO CAREFUL (1 x 1 HOUR)

Director: Matthew Evans.

Producer: Neil Zeiger.

Starring Serena Evans, Jane Hazlegrove and Simon Chandler

Blue Heaven Productions

CLANCY'S KITCHEN (50 MINUTES)

Director: Duncan Roy.

Producer: Saskia Spender.

Starring Mark Aitkin and Sean Gilder

Third Rock Productions for Channel 4

THE CANTERVILLE GHOST (SECOND UNIT) (35MM)

Director: Syd Macartney.

Writer/Producer: Bob Benedetti

Second Unit Director: Adam Johnston.

Starring Patrick Stewart, Joan Simms, Cherie Lungi, Donald Sinden, Leslie Phillips, Ed Wyley and Neve Campbell

Film for Hallmark/ABC (35mm)

SIRKO (40 MINUTES)

Director: Ineke Smits.

Producer: Saskia Van Beers

N.O.S. Dutch Television

Shot on location in Holland and screened on Dutch Television. (35mm)

THE ISLAND (50 MINUTES)

Director: Maria Douza.

Producer: Andrea Wallace Grant

Greek Film Centre. Screened on Greek and Cypriot Television Channel ET1. (16mm)

DOG DISH DREAM (30 MINUTES)

Director: Mina Courtauld.

Producer: Andrea Wallace Grant. (16mm)

THE CHANTER (30 MINUTE SHORT)

Director: Jon Love.

Producer: Kate Swan

Screened on BBC 2 Screen Play First. (16mm)

Contact Us