MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

LINDSAY PUGH

Costume Designer

SENSE8 (FINALE SPECIAL)

Director: Lana Wachowski.

Producer: Alex Boden.

Starring: Tuppence Middleton, Jamie Clayton, Freema Agyeman and Naveen Andrews.

Georgeville Television / Netflix.

JULIET, NAKED

Director: Jesse Peretz.

Producers: Judd Apatow, Albert Berger, Barry Mendel, Jeffrey Soros and Ron Yerxa.

Starring: Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke and Chris O’Dowd.

Turnlet Films / Los Angeles Media Fund.

THE FRANKENSTEIN CHRONICLES (SERIES 2)

Director: Alex Gabassi.

Producer: Lawrence Till.

Starring: Sean Bean, Anna Maxwell Martin, Charlie Creed-Miles and Ed Stoppard.

Rainmark Films.

SENSE8 (SERIES 2)

Directors: Andy Wachowski and Lana Wachowski.

Producers: Marcus Loges, Alex Boden and L. Dean Jones Jr.

Starring: Tuppence Middleton, Jamie Clayton, Freema Agyeman and Naveen Andrews.

Georgeville Television / Netflix.

AND THEN THERE WERE NONE

Director: Craig Viveiros.

Producer: Abi Bach.

Starring: Charles Dance, Toby Stephens, Miranda Richardson and Sam Neill.

Mammoth Screen.

SENSE8 (SERIES 1)

Directors: Andy Wachowski and Lana Wachowski.

Producers: Marcus Loges, Alex Boden and L. Dean Jones Jr.

Starring: Daryl Hannah, Jamie Clayton, Freema Agyeman, Naveen Andrews and Aml Ameen.

Gerogeville Television / Netflix.

THE SUSPICIONS OF WHICHER: "BEYOND THE PALE" / "TIES THAT BIND"

Director: Geoff Sax and David Blair.

Producer: David Boulter.

Starring: Paddy Considine, Helen Bradbury, Alex Robertson, John Heffernan and Adrian Quinton.

Hat Trick Productions.

SUPERBOB (FEATURE FILM)

Director: Jon Drever.

Producer: Robert Jones and Wayne Marc Godfrey.

Starring: Brett Goldstein, Catherine Tate and Laura Haddock.

The Fyzz Facility.

PRESSURE (FEATURE FILM)

Director: Ron Scalpello.

Producer: Jason Newmark.

Starring: Matthew Goode, Danny Huston, Joe Cole and Alan McKenna.

Pinewood Films No. 8 Ltd.

ENDEAVOUR (TV SERIES)

Directors: Ed Bazalgette, Tom Vaughan, Colm McCarthy and Craig Viveiros.

Producer: Dan McCulloch.

Starring: Shaun Evans, Roger Allam, Patrick Malahide, Flora Montgomery,

John Light, Jack Ashton and Daisy Head.

Mammoth Screen.

DANCING ON THE EDGE (TELEVISION)

Director: Stephen Poliakoff.

Producer: Nicky Kentish-Barnes.

Starring: John Goodman, Chiwetel Ejiofor and Matthew Goode.

Ruby Films.

RTS Craft and Design Nomination 2013 - Best Costume Design

THE EQUESTRIAN (SHORT)

Director/Producer: Sybil H. Mair.

Starring: Layke Anderson and James Wilby.

Gaius Productions.

ALL THE WAY FOR LOVE (SHORT)

Director: Henry Mason.

Producer: Giles Skillicorn.

Starring Belinda Stewart Wilson, Andrew Simpson and Derek De Lint.

Stink.

WILL (FEATURE)

Director: Ellen Perry.

Producer: Mark Cooper.

Starring Damian Lewis, Kristian Kiehling and Perry Eggelton.

Strangelove Films.

DEEP AND CRISP AND EVEN (TELEVISION)

Director: Brett Foraker.

Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones, Tim Bricknell

Starring: Tim Spall, Natascha McElhone

Endor Productions

DING DONG (TELEVISION)

Director: Dawn Shadforth

Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones, Tim Bricknell

Starring: Mackenzie Crook, Lyndsey Marshal

Endor Productions

THROUGH THE WINDOW (TELEVISION)

Director: Barry Skolnick

Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones

Starring: Lee Ingleby, Claire Foy

Endor Productions

LET IT SNOW (TELEVISION)

Director: Sam Miller

Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones, Tim Bricknell

Starring: Paterson Joseph, Angela Griffin

Endor Productions

THE PROFESSOR AND THE MADMAN (FEATURE – PRODUCTION SUSPENDED)

Director: Farhad Safinia

Producer: Bruce Davey, Mel Gibson

Starring: Mel Gibson, Sean Penn

Icon Productions

MUMMIES (I-MAX FEATURE)

Director: Keith Melton

Producer: Arabella Cecil

Starring: William Hope, Nasser Memarzia

Big Screen Films

GOAL! II (FEATURE)

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra.

Producers: Mark Huffam Jo Burn.

Starring Kuno Becker, Alessandro Nivola, Stephen Dillane and Anna Friel.

Goal Productions / Milkshake Films / Touchstone

GOAL! (FEATURE)

Director: Danny Cannon.

Producers: Mike Jefferies and Matt Barrelle.

Starring Kuno Becker, Alessandro Nivola, Stephen Dillane and Anna Friel.

Goal Productions / Milkshake Films

EASIER WAYS TO MAKE A LIVING (SHORT)

Director: Adam Randall.

Producer:. David Lobatto

Starring: William Houston, Catherine Walker

HOW DO YOU WANT ME (SERIES I AND II) (TELEVISION)

Director: John Henderson

Producer: Margot Gavan Duffy

Starring: Dylan Moran, Charlotte Coleman, Frank Finlay, Mark Heap

Kensington Film & Television

THE SUN IS A FOUNTAIN (SHORT)

Director: Simon Cooke

Starring: William Marlowe, Bill Travers

MTV ‘MADE’ BOND SPECIAL (TELEVISION)

Director: Luc Edwards

Producer: Francis Lyons

MTV

ELDORADO (TELEVISION)

Directors: Sallie Abrahams, Ian White, Philip Casson, Sue Dunderdale

Producer: Verity Lambert, Tony Holland

Starring Roger Walker, Julie Fernandez

BBC/ Cinema Verity


MUSICAL CIRCUS

THE THUNDERS

Director: Cal McCrystal.

Producer: Nell Gifford.

LUCKY 13

Director/Writer: Cal McCrystal.

Producer: Nell Gifford.

THE SATURDAY BOOK

Director/Writer: Cal McCrystal.

Producer: Nell Gifford.

WAR AND PEACE

Director/Writer: Irina Brown.

Producer: Nell Gifford.

YASMINE

Director: Nell Gifford

 

 

COSTUME SUPERVISOR:

 

Production Director Designer
Quantum of Solace Marc Forster Louise Frogley
Mamma Mia Phyllida Lloyd Ann Roth
Munich Steven Spielberg Joanna Johnston
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory Tim Burton Gabriella Pescucci
Closer Mike Nichols Ann Roth
The Village M. Night Shyamalan Ann Roth
Stepford Wives Frank Oz Ann Roth
Van Helsing (2nd unit) Stephen Sommers Gabriella Pescucci
Cold Mountain Anthony Minghella Ann Roth
xXx Rob Cohen Sanja Milkovich Hays
The Hours :Stephen Daldry Ann Roth
The Man Who Killed Don Quixote Terry Gilliam Gabriella Pescucci
Kafka (Assistant Costume Designer) Stephen Soderburg Michael Jeffrey
The Mists of Avalon Uli Edel Carlo Poggioli
Jason and the Golden Fleece Nick Willing Carlo Poggioli
Don Quixote Peter Yates Charles Knode
Christmas Carol David Hugh Jones Charles Knode
Frenchman’s Creek Ferdinand Fairfax Vangie Harrison
Kavanagh QC 1-IV Carlton Productions Sue Yelland
Maria Stuarda Jonathan Miller Claire Mitchell
Roberto Devereux Jonathan Miller Claire Mitchell
Peer Gynt Yukio Ninagawa Lily Komine
The Mahabharata Peter Brooke Chloe Obolensky
MORE THAN Dir Greg Brunkalla - Stink.
PHONES 4U Dir Ben Whitehouse - Agile.
BBC: SIX NATONS Dir Caswell Coggins - Red Bee.
BBC 1XTRA Dir Unknown - Red Bee.
PHONES 4 U Dir Ben Whitehouse - Agile.
CHEDDS Dir Paul King - Stink.
ADIDAS Dir Ralf Schmerberg - Stink.
CHILDREN IN NEED Dir Mikko - Red Bee Media
WESTFIELD STRATFORD Dir Jake Lunt - The Viral Factory
BBC SPORT - Football 2011 Dir Matt Losasso - Red Bee Media
CBBC - Non Stop Summer Dir Dawn Parsonage - Red Bee Media
RUSSIAN ROAD SAFETY Dir Neo - Stink
SONY3D 'Wimbledon' Dir Matt Rhodes - Red Bee Media
BBC 6 MUSIC 'Music Builders Dir Dom Bridges - Red Bee Media
FLASHMAN (Promo) Dir Tim Bricknell - Airside
BBC HD Dir Julien Lutz - Red Bee
THE SUN ‘Entertainment Bottled’, ‘Voices’, ‘Hands’ Dir Bryan Buckley - Hungry Man
HYUNDAI Idents x 10 Dir Elliot Hegarty - Infinity Productions
DANONE ‘Launch’, ‘Efficacy', 'Solitaire' Dir Dawn Shadforth - RSA
HERSHEYS CHOCOLATE ‘Bliss’ Dir Bearfight - Stink.
SADE ‘Soldier of Love’ (Promo) Dir Sophie Muller - Factory Films
GOLDENEYE (Computer Game) Dir Eon / Activision
SONY ERICSSON 'Showtime' Dir Eric Hillenbrand - Berlin Films
MTV 'MADE' Bond Special Dir Luc Edwards - MTV
BOND 'Bloodstone' (Computer Game) Dir Eon / Bizarre
Contact Us