GAVIN BOCQUET

Production Designer

SILO (Series 1)

Director: Morten Tyldum

Producers: Morten Tyldum, Graham Yost, Rebecca Ferguson & Hugh Howey

Starring: Rebecca Ferguson and Tim Robbins

AMC Studios

ADG Awards Nomination 2024 – Excellence in Production Design for One-Hour Fantasy Single-Camera Series

JINGLE JANGLE

Director: David E. Talbert

Producers: Vicki Dee Rock, David E. Talbert, Mike Jackson, John Legend and Lyn Talbert

Starring: Forest Whitaker, Keegan-Michael Key and Anika Noni Rose

260 Degrees Entertainment / Netflix

THE DARK CRYSTAL: AGE OF RESISTANCE

Director: Louis Leterrier

Producers: Ritamarie Peruggi 

Starring: Taron Egerton, Anna Taylor Joy, Nathalie Emmanuel, Mark Hamill, and Simon Pegg

​The Jim Henson Company / Netflix

EMMY Award 2020 – Outstanding Children’s Programme

MUTE

Director: Duncan Jones

Producer: Stuart Fenegan

Starring: Sam Rockwell, Justin Theroux, Paul Rudd and Alexander Skarsgård

Liberty Films UK / Netflix

British Film Designers Guild Nomination 2018 – Best Independent

Feature Film (Contemporary)

MISS PEREGRINE'S HOME FOR PECULIAR CHILDREN

Director: Tim Burton

Producer: Peter Chernin

Starring: Eva Green, Asa Butterfield, Ella Purnell and Bomber Hurley-Smith

Chernin Entertainment / Twentieth Century Fox

WARCRAFT

Director: Duncan Jones

Producers: Alex Gartner, Jon Jashni, Charles Roven and Thomas Tull

Starring: Paula Patton, Dominic Cooper, Travis Fimmel, Ben Foster, Clancy Brown and Toby Kebbell

Universal Pictures

JACK THE GIANT SLAYER

Director: Bryan Singer

Producers: David Dobkin, Patrick McCormick and Neal H. Moritz

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Stanley Tucci, Ian McShane, Nicholas Hoult,

Bill Nighy and Warwick Davis

Warner Bros / Legendary Pictures

GULLIVER'S TRAVELS

Director: Rob Letterman

Producers: Ben Cooley, John Davis, Gregory Goodman and Jack Black

Starring: Jack Black, Jason Segal, Emily Blunt and Amanda Peet

Twentieth Century Fox

THE BANK JOB

Director: Roger Donaldson

Producers: Steven Chasman and Charles Rosen

Starring: Jason Statham, Saffron Burrows, Stephen Campbell Moore

and David Suchet

Skyline Productions

STARDUST

Director: Matthew Vaughn

Producer: Michael Dryer

Starring: Charlie Cox, Clare Danes, Sienna Miller, Robert de Niro

and Michelle Pfeiffer

MARV Films/Paramount Pictures

XXX2

Director: Lee Tamahori

Producers: Rob Cohen, Todd Garner, Neal H Moritz and Arne Schmidt

Starring: Ice Cube and Samuel L Jackson

Revolution Studios

STAR WARS: EPISODE III - REVENGE OF THE SITH

Director: George Lucas

Producers: Rick McCallum and George Lucas

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Samuel L Jackson, Natalie Portman,

Hayden Christensen and Christopher Lee

Lucasfilm

XXX

Director: Rob Cohen

Producers: Arne Schmidt and Neal Moritz

Starring: Vin Diesel and Samuel L Jackson

Revolution Studios

STAR WARS: EPISODE II - ATTACK OF THE CLONES

Director: George Lucas

Producers: Rick McCallum and George Lucas

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Samuel L Jackson, Natalie Portman,

Hayden Christensen and Christopher Lee

Lucasfilm

THE ADVENTURES OF ROCKY & BULLWINKLE

Director: Des McAnuff

Producer: David Nicksay

Starring: Robert De Niro, Rene Russo, Jason Alexander, Whoopi Goldberg,

John Goodman and Billy Crystal

Universal Pictures

STAR WARS: EPISODE I - THE PHANTOM MENACE

Director: George Lucas

Producers: Rick McCallum and George Lucas

Starring: Liam Neeson, Ewan McGregor, Samuel L Jackson and Natalie Portman

Lucasfilm

RADIOLAND MURDERS

Director: Mel Smith

Producers: Rick McCallum and George Lucas

Starring: Mary Stuart Masterson, and Brian Benden

Lucas Films / Universal

THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES - SERIES 2

Directors: Mike Newell, Billie August, Nic Roeg and Simon Wincer

Executive Producers: Steven Spielberg and George Lucas

Producers: Rick McCallum and George Lucas

Lucasfilm

EMMY Nomination for Best Production Design

THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES - SERIES 1

Directors: Billie August, Terry Jones, Simon Wincer

Executive Producers: Steven Spielberg and George Lucas

Producers: Rick McCallum and George Lucas

Lucasfilm

EMMY AWARD FOR BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

KAFKA

Director: Steven Soderbergh

Producers: Mark Johnson and Stuart Cornfeld

Starring Jeremy Irons, Alec Guinness, Theresa Russell and Joel Grey

Baltimore Pictures

ART DIRECTOR CREDITS:

ERIK THE VIKING

Director: Terry Jones

Designer: John Beard

DANGEROUS LIAISONS

Director: Stephen Frears

Designer: Stuart Craig

EMPIRE OF THE SUN

Director: Steven Spielberg

Designer: Norman Reynolds

COMMERCIALS:

THOMPSON REUTERS Dir: Phil Jaonou - MJZ
NOKIA Dir: Tom Carty - Gorgeous
WALKERS Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
THE ARMY Dir: Paul Goldman - 2AM
ROYAL MAIL Dir: Medhi Norowzian - Joy@RSA
BULLDOG Dir: Medhi Norowzian - Joy@RSA
TESCOS Dir: Susie Roberson - Paul Weiland Film Co.
ARGOS Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
WALKERS Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co
BURGER KING Dir: Martin Granger - Moxie Pictures
YELLOW PAGES Dir: Paul Goldman - 2AM Films
WALKERS 'South Pole' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co
MAZDA Dir: Colin Gregg - Large
WALKERS 'My Son' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co
KOHLER 'Kitchen' Dir: Colin Gregg - Stark Fims
ARGOS 'Rock Star' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
WALKERS 'Chess' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
CAPITAL ONE 'Yeti'/'Snowball' Dir: Syd Macartney - 2AM Films
DORITOS 'Friendchips' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
AMERICAN EXPRESS Michael Andretti Dir: Chris Palmer - Gorgeous
REEBOK 'Sofa' Dir: Frank Budgen - Gorgeous
BTAA COMMERCIALS ART DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR AWARD
AMERICAN EXPRESS Marian Jones Dir: Chris Palmer - Gorgeous
CARLING 'Crab' Dir: Colin Gregg - Stark Films
KIT KAT 'Take A Break' Dir: Chris Palmer - Gorgeous
BMW MINI 'Living Dead' Dir: Chris Palmer - Gorgeous
WALKERS CRISPS 'Rowing' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
FIAT PUNTO 'Hailstorm' Dir: Colin Gregg - Stark Films
WALKERS CRISPS 'Mummy' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
WALKERS CRISPS 'Burglar' Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
FIAT PUNTO 'Volcano' Dir: Colin Gregg - Stark Films
McDONALDS 'Escape' Dir: Colin Gregg - Stark Films
HEINEKEN Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
NESTLE GOLD BLEND Dir: Colin Gregg - Eclipse Prods
JOHN WEST TUNA Dir: Colin Gregg - Eclipse Prods
BRAUN LADY SHAVE Dir: Syd Macartney - Rawi Macartney Cole
McDONALDS Dir: Colin Gregg - Eclipse Prods
N.U.T.S. Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
HEWLITT PACKARD Dir: Colin Gregg - Eclipse Prods
SAINSBURYS Dir: Paul Weiland - Paul Weiland Film Co.
SLANKIE Dir: Nigel Cole - Rawi Macartney Cole.
CAPT BIRDS EYE Dir: Syd Macartney - Rawi Macartney Cole.
FORD ESCORT Dir: Syd Macartney - Rawi Macartney Cole.
ENZA APPLES Dir: Nigel Cole - Rawi Macartney Cole.
DULUX Dir: Tony Kaye - Tony Kaye Films
Contact Us