MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

DAVID TATTERSALL, BSC

Director of Photography

THE FOREIGNER

Director: Martin Campbell.

Producers: Wayne Marc Godfrey and Arthur Sarkissian.

Starring: Pierce Brosnan and Jackie Chan.

STX Entertainment.

OUTCAST (PILOT & SERIES)

Director: Adam Wingard.

Executive Producers: Robert Kirkman, David Alpert, Chris Black, Sue Naegel and Sharon Tal Yguado.

Starring: Wrenn Schmidt, Philip Glenister and Patrick Fugit.

Fox International Channels / Cinemax.

THE LONGEST RIDE

Director: George Tillman Jr.

Producers: Marty Bowen, Wyck Godfrey, Theresa Park and Nicholas Sparks.

Starring: Brit Robertson, Oona Chaplin and Scott Eastwood.

SOME KIND OF BEAUTIFUL

Director: Thomas Vaughan.

Producers: Beau St. Clair, Kevin Scott Frakes and Richard Barton.

Starring: Salma Jayek, Jessica Alba, Malcolm McDowell and Pierce Brosnan.

Irish Dreamtime.

WARRIORS (PILOT)

Director: Martin Campbell.

Executive Producers: DAivd Hoberman, Luarie Zaks, Todd Liebermann and Christopher Keyser.

Starring: Mornea Vaccarin, Greg Grunbert and Eloise Mumford.

Mandeville Television / ABC.

FLIGHT 7500

Director: Takashi Shimizu.

Producers: Takashige Ichise and Roy Lee.

Starring: Scout Taylor-Compton, Jamie Chung, Leslie Bibb and Amy Smart.

CBS Films.

MOB CITY (PILOT AND EPISODES: A GUY WALKS INTO A BAR; REASON TO KILL A MAN; STAY DOWN)

Director: Frank Darabont.

Executive Producers: Frank Darabont, Elliot Webb and Michael de Luca.

Starring: Simon Pegg, Milo Ventimiglia. Alexa Davalos and Jon Bernthal.

TNT Original Productions / TNT.

ROMEO AND JULIET

Director: Carlo Carlei.

Producers: Julian Fellowes, Lawrence Elman, Alexander Koll, Ileen Maisel,

Doug Mankoff, Andrew Spaulding and Dimitra Tsingou.

Starring: Hailee Steinfeld, Douglas Booth, Paul Giamati and Ed Westwick.

Amber Entertainment.

PARANOIA

Director: Robert Luketic.

Producers: William D. Johnson, Scott Lambert, Alexandra Milchan

and Deepak Nayar.

Starring: Gary Oldman, Harrison Ford, Liam Hemsworth, Amber Heard

and Richard Dreyfuss.

Gaumont.

RECKLESS

Director: Martin Campbell.

Executive Producers: Chris Black and Martin Campbell.

Starring: Naveen Andrews, Stephen Lang, Parminder Nagra and Ernie Hudson.

ABC.

JOURNEY 2: THE MYSTERIOUS ISLAND

Director: Brad Peyton.

Producers: Beau Flynn, Charlotte Huggins and Tripp Vinson.

Starring: Dwayne Johnson, Michael Caine and Vanessa Hudgens.

New Line Cinema.

THE WALKING DEAD

Director: Frank Darabont.

Producers: Gale Ann Hurd and Frank Darabont.

Starring: John Bernthal, Andrew Lincoln, Jeffrey DeMunn and Steven Yeun.

Circle of Confusion / Valhallal Motion Pictures.

SEEKING JUSTICE

Director: Roger Donaldson.

Producers: Sam Bergman, James D. Stern and Tobey Maguire.

Executive Producer: Jenno Topping.

Starring: Nicholas Cage, Guy Pearce and January Jones.

Endgame Entertainment / Gordonstreet Pictures / Maguire Entertainment.

GULLIVER'S TRAVELS

Director: Rob Letterman.

Producers: Ben Cooley, John Davis, Gregory Goodman and Jack Black.

Starring Jack Black, Jason Segal, Emily Blunt and Amanda Peet.

Twentieth Century Fox.

THE TOOTH FAIRY

Director: Michael Lembeck.

Producers: Jason Blum, Mark Ciardi and Gordon Gray.

Starring Dwayne Johnson, Ashley Judd, Julie Andrews & Stephen Merchant.

Twentieth Century Fox.

THE DAY THE EARTH STOOD STILL

Director: Scott Derrickson.

Producers: Paul Harris Boardman, Gregory Goodman and Erwin Stoff.

Starring Keanu Reeves, Jennifer Connelly and Kathy Bates.

Twentieth Century Fox.

SPEED RACER

Directors: Andy and Larry Wachowski.

Producer: Joel Silver.

Starring Emile Hirsch, Christina Ricci, Matthew Fox and Susan Sarandon.

Warner Bros.

THE HUNTING PARTY

Director: Richard Shepard.

Producers: Scott Kroopf, Bill Block and Mark Johnson.

Starring Richard Gere, Terence Howard, Vladimir Rajcic and Jesse Eisenberg

Intermedia

NEXT

Director: Lee Tamahori.

Producers: Arnie Schmidt and Charles Newirth.

Starring Nicholas Cage and Julianne Moore

Revolution Studios/Sony Pictures

XXX2

Director: Lee Tamahori.

Producers: Rob Cohen, Todd Garner, Neal H Moritz and Arne Schmidt.

Starring Ice Cube and Samuel L Jackson

Revolution Studios

THE MATADOR

Director: Richard Shepard.

Producers: Sean Furst, Beau St. Clair, Bob Yari and Mark Gordon.

Starring Pierce Brosnan, Greg Kinnear and Hope Davis

Furst Films / Stratus Film

STAR WARS: EPISODE III Ñ REVENGE OF THE SITH

Director: George Lucas.

Producer: Rick McCallum.

Starring Ewan McGregor, Samuel L Jackson, Natalie Portman, Hayden Christensen, Ian McDiarmid and Christopher Lee

Lucasfilm

LARA CROFT AND THE CRADLE OF LIFE: TOMB RAIDER 2

Director: Jan De Bont.

Producers: Lawrence Gordon and Lloyd Levin.

Starring Angelina Jolie, Gerard Butler, Ciaran Hinds, Chris Barrie, Noah Taylor, Djimon Hounsou and Til Schweiger

Paramount Pictures

JAMES BOND - DIE ANOTHER DAY

Director: Lee Tamahori.

Producers: Michael G. Wilson and Barbara Broccoli.

Starring Pierce Brosnan, Halle Berry, Rosamund Pike, Dame Judi Dench, John Cleese and Toby Stephens. 20th Century Fox

THE MAJESTIC

Director: Frank Darabont.

Producers: Jeffrey Stott, Jim Behnke, Liz Glotzer and Michel Sloane.

Starring Jim Carrey, Martin Landau, Laurie Holden, Allan Garfield, Amanda Detmer and Bruce Campbell

Castle Rock Pictures/Warner Bros

STAR WARS: EPISODE II - ATTACK OF THE CLONES

Director: George Lucas.

Producer: Rick McCallum.

Starring Ewan McGregor, Hayden Christensen, Ian McDiarmid, Samuel L Jackson, Natalie Portman and Christopher Lee

Lucasfilm

THE VERTICAL LIMIT

Director: Martin Campbell.

Producer: Lloyd Phillips.

Starring Chris O'Donnell, Bill Paxton and Scott Glenn

Columbia Pictures

THE GREEN MILE

Director: Frank Darabont.

Producer: David Valdez.

Starring Tom Hanks

Castlerock for Warner Bros

SOLDIER

Director: Paul Anderson.

Producers: Jeremy Bolt and Jerry Weintraub.

Starring Kurt Russell, Jason Scott Lee, Connie Nielsen, Gary Busey and Michael Chiklis

A Jerry Weintraub Production for Warner Bros

STAR WARS: EPISODE I - THE PHANTOM MENACE

Director: George Lucas.

Producer: Rick McCallum.

Starring Liam Neeson, Ewan McGregor, Samuel L Jackson and Natalie Portman. Lucasfilm

CON AIR

Director: Simon West.

Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer.

Starring Nicholas Cage, John Cusack, John Malkovich, Steve Buscemi and Colm Meaney

Runway Pictures Inc/Touchstone Pictures

MOLL FLANDERS

Director: Pen Densham.

Producers: Pen Densham and John Watson.

Starring Morgan Freeman, Robin Wright, Stockard Channing, Brenda Fricker and Geraldine James

Trilogy Entertainment / Ardmore Studios

WHATEVER HAPPENED TO HAROLD SMITH

Director: Peter Hewitt.

Producers: David Brown and Ruth Jackson.

Starring Tom Courtenay, Stephen Fry, Lulu, Michael Legge and Laura Fraser

West Eleven Films

WIND IN THE WILLOWS

Director: Terry Jones.

Producer: John Goldstone.

Starring Terry Jones, Eric Idle, Steve Coogan, Nicole Williamson and Anthony Sher

Davros Productions

THE YOUNG INDIANA JONES CHRONICLES (SERIES 1 & 2)

Directors include: Jim O'Brien, Carl Schultz, Nic Roeg, Terry Jones, Vic Armstrong, Simon Wincer, Rene Manzor, Joe Johnston, Syd Macartney, Peter MacDonald, Mike Newell, David Hare, Gillies MacKinnon, Robert Young and Dick Maas.

Executive Producers: Steven Spielberg and George Lucas.

Producer: Rick McCallum

Lucasfilm

EMMY Nomination for Best Cinematography

ASC Nomination for Best Cinematography

T-REX

Director: Jonathan Betuel.

Producer: Sue Baden Powell.

Starring Whoopi Goldberg

RADIOLAND MURDERS

Director: Mel Smith.

Producer: Rick McCallum.

Starring Mary Stuart Masterson, and Brian Benden

Lucas Films / Universal

THE BRIDGE

Director: Syd Macartney.

Producer: Lyn Goleby.

Starring Saskia Reeves, David O'Hara, Joss Ackland, Rosemary Harris, Anthony Higgins and Geraldine James

Moonlight Films

YELLOWTHREAD STREET

All film drama series for Yorkshire Television on location in Hong Kong.

Directors: Syd Macartney, Roger Cheveley and Tim Dowd.

Producer: Ranald Graham

COMMERCIALS:

PEPSI Dir: Simon West
ENERGIZER Dir: Simon West
BMW Dir: Jim Lee
MERCEDES Dir: Simon West
BUDGENS Dir: Ian Single
NEUTROGENA Dir: Syd Macartney
ESSO Dir: Jim Lee
LIBERTY PENSIONS Dir: Simon Delaney
HASBRO TOYS Dir: Simon Delaney
SHELL 'Ireland' Dir: Denis McArdle
WALLS Dir: Mandie Fletcher
QUAKER OATS Dir: Chris Mugford & Peter Vincent
BODDINGTONS Dir: Simon Levine
MUM BOTANICS Dir: Syd Macartney
McDONALDS Dir: Adam Johnson
ESSO Dir: Jim Lee
ROVER Dir: Simon Delaney
I CAN'T BELIEVE IT'S NOT BUTTER Dir: Syd Macartney
DIRECT LINE Dir: Simon Delaney
RENAULT CLIO Dir: Syd Macartney
ESSO Dir: Jim Lee
MERCEDES Dir: Simon Delaney
NESCAFE Dir: Mike Newell
MERCEDES Dir: Simon Delaney
KIT KAT Dir: Paul Weiland
FLASH Dir: Sid Roberson
NEC Dir: Greg Masuak
BENYLIN Dir: Syd Macartney
READYBREK Dir: Richard Sloggett
NEXT Dir: Brendan Norman Ross & Sue Worthy
AIR CANADA Dir: Simon Delaney
YORKSHIRE BANK Dir: Simon Delaney
ASDA Dir: Simon Delaney
BACARDI Dir: Syd Macartney
PALMOLIVE Dir: Simon West
HAVEN HOLIDAYS Dir: Ian Sharp
FLASH Dir: Alan Blake
HENNARA Dir: Nick Lewin
PRINCIPALITY BUILDING SOCIETY Dir: David Furze
BIRDS EYE Dir: Mandie Fletcher
VICHY Dir: Tony McGee
TENNANTS LA Dir: Roger Lunn
ADAMS Dir: David Bailey
HI-TECH Dir: Nick Lewin
CADBURYS INSPIRATIONS Dir: Syd Macartney
BACHELORS Dir: John Coe
PYROFLAM Dir: Nick Lewin
BOOTS No. 7 Dir: Roger Lunn
VANITY FAIR Dir: David Bailey
TSB Dir: David Bailey
C.O.I. Dir: Simon Delaney
YORKIE Dir: David Furze
CADBURYS FLAKE Dir: Nick Lewin
GRANDEE CIGARS Dir: Syd Macartney
SANATOGEN Dir: Julian Dyer
CADEL Dir: Simon Delaney
WHITE HORSE WHISKEY Dir: Jim Lee
LUNN POLY Dir: Simon Delaney
RAC Dir: Marek Kanievska
LYONS COFFEE Dir: Peter Pullen
BRISTOL & WEST Dir: David Furze
McDONALDS Dir: Mandie Fletcher
LUCOZADE Dir: Simon Delaney
ANDREX Dir: Marek Kanievska
JOSEPH Dir: Peter Ettedqui
GIROBANK Dir: Sid Roberson
LIPTONS TEA Dir: Syd Macartney
GUINNESS Dir: Sid Roberson
RENAULT 19 Dir: Marek Kanievska
KELLOGGS TOPPERS Dir: Syd Macartney
MERCEDES Dir: Marek Kanievska
C.O.I. Crime Prevention Dir: Syd Macartney
RENAULT 21 Dir: Roger Christian
COPPERHEAD CIDER Dir: Syd Macartney
Contact Us