MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

JOHN PARDUE, BSC

Director of Photography

John has dual citizenship - UK and USA passport holder

 

NASTY WOMEN (Feature Film, 2nd Unit - Mallorca)

Director: Chris Addison.

Producer: Roger Birnbaum and Rebel Wilson.

Starring: Anne Hathaway and Rebel Wilson.

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer.

FINDING YOUR FEET

Director: Richard Loncraine.

Producers: Nick Moorcroft, Andrew Berg, Meg Leonard and Richard Wheelan.

Starring: Imelda Staunton, Celia Imrie, Timothy Spall, Joanna Lumley

and David Hayman.

Eclipse Films / Powder Keg Pictures / Catalyst.

DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY

Director (Pilot episodes 1 & 2): Dean Parisot.

Director (Episodes 5 & 6): Tamra Davis.

Producers: Max Landis, Robert Cooper, Arvind Ethan David and Kim Todd.

Starring: Samuel Barnett, Elijah Wood and Hannah Marks.

Circle of Confusion / BBC America / Netflix.

QUACKS (TV PILOT - SERIES COMMISSIONED)

Director: Andy De Emmony.

Producers: James Wood and Justin Davies.

Starring: Rupert Everett, Rory Kinnear, Tom Basden, Matthew Baynton and Lydia Leonard.

Lucky Giant.

AND THEN THERE WERE NONE

Director: Craig Viveiros.

Producer: Abi Bach.

Starring: Charles Dance, Toby Stephens, Miranda Richardson and Sam Neill.

Mammoth Screen / BBC.

STAN LEE'S LUCKY MAN (SEASON 1, OPENING EPISODES 1 & 2 TONE ESTABLISHER)

Director: Andy De Emmony.

Producer: Chris Clough.

Executive Producers: Stan Lee and Richard Fell.

Starring: James Nesbitt, Jing Lusi and Sienna Guillory.

Carnival Productions / Sky 1.

GALAVANT (EPISODE 6 - DUNGEONS AND DRAGONS LADY)

Directors: James Griffiths and Chris Koch.

Producers: Chris Koch and Helen Flint.

Executive Producer: Dan Fogelman.

Starring: Timothy Omundson, Joshua Sasse, Mallory Jansen, Karen Davis,

Ricky Gervais, Rutger Hauer and Vinnie Jones.

ABC Studios.

MINDGAMERS (FEATURE FILM)

Director: Andrew Goth.

Producers: Walter Köhler and Joanne Reay.

Starring: Sam Neill, Melia Kreiling, Antonia Campbell-Hughes and Tom Payne,

Terra Mater Studios / Warner Bros.

THIRD PERSON (FEATURE FILM - DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY, PARIS UNIT)

Director: Paul Haggis.

Producers: Michael Nozik, Paul Breuls and Guy Tannahill.

Starring: Liam Neeson, Olivia Wilde, Adrien Brody and Mila Kunis.

Corsan NV.

SEVE (FEATURE FILM)

Director: John-Paul Davidson.

Producers: Jonathan Evans, Romilly Evans and Stephen Evans.

Starring: José Luis Gutiérrez, José Navar, Maria Molins and Alvar Gordejuela.

Renaissance Films. Also principal operator.

AN ADVENTURE IN SPACE AND TIME (TV MOVIE)

Director: Terry McDonough.

Producers: Matt Strevens and Mark Gatiss.

Starring: David Bradley, Brian Cox, Lesley Manville, Jessica Raine

and Sacha Dhawan.

BBC / BBC America.

BSC Award Nomination 2014 - Best Cinematography in a Television Drama.

BAFTA Nomination 2014 - Best Single Drama.

ENDEAVOUR (SEASON 1, EPISODE 3 - 'ROCKET')

Director: Craig Viveiros.

Producers: Dan McCulloch and Damian Timmer.

Starring: Shaun Evans, Roger Allam and Anton Lesser.

Mammoth Screen.

THE GIRL (TV MOVIE)

Director: Julian Jarrold.

Producer: Amanda Jenks, Len Amato and Giny Nugent.

Starring: Toby Jones, Sienna Miller, Penelope Wilton and Imelda Staunton.

HBO / BBC. Also principal operator.

EMMY Nomination 2013 - Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie.

BAFTA Nomination 2013 - Best Single Drama.

Broadcast Award 2014 - Best Single Drama.

CALL ME AL (PILOT)

Director: Andy De Emmony.

Producer: Andy Harris.

Starring: Ben Chaplin and Max Beasley.

Left Bank Pictures.

THE BLETCHLEY CIRCLE (ORIGINAL THREE-PART DRAMA, LATER RE-COMMISSIONED)

Director: Andy De Emmony.

Producer: Jake Lushington.

Starring: Anna Maxwell Martin, Rachael Stirling, Sophie Rundle

and Julie Graham.

ITV / World Productions. Also principal operator.

RESISTANCE (FEATURE FILM))

Director: Amit Gupta.

Producer: Richard Holmes.

Starring: Andrea Riseborough, Tom Wlaschiha and Michael Sheen.

Big Rich Films / Momentum. Also principal operator.

SPOOKS (SEASON 10, EPISODE 6 - ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY)

Director: Bharat Nalluri.

Producer: Chris Fry.

Starring: Peter Firth, Max Brown, Mel Raido, Nicola Walker and Simon Russell Beale.

Kudos Film and TV.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT TIME TRAVEL (FEATURE FILM)

Director: Gareth Carrevick.

Producers: Neil Peplow and Justin Smith.

Line Producer: Michael Kotz.

Starring: Anna Faris, Chris O'Dowd, Dean Lennox-Kelly and Marc Wootton

BBC Films / HBO USA. Also principal operator.

A VERY SOCIAL SECRETARY (TV MOVIE)

Director: Jon Jones.

Producer: Hal Vogel.

Executive Producer: David Aukin.

Starring: Bernard Hill, Victoria Hamilton, Robert Lindsay and Alex Jennings.

Mentorn TV / Channel 4. Also principal operator.

THE BUNKER (FEATURE FILM)

Director: Rob Green.

Producers: Daniel Figuero and David Reid.

Starring: Jason Flemying, Jack Davenport, Christopher Fairbank, Eddie Marsden and John Carlisle.

Millennium Pictures. Also principal operator.

Nominated Best Film - Santo Porto, Portugal

Nominated Best Film at Raindance Film Festival

Closing Film at Toronto Film Festival.

THE STEPFATHER (TV MOVIE)

Director: Ashely Pearce.

Producers: Joanna Guerritz and Alison Lumb.

Starring Robert Bathurst, Lindsey Coulsen and Philip Glenister

Granada TV. Also principal operator.

WHEN I'M 64 (TV MOVIE)

Director: Jon Jones.

Producer: Pier Wilkie.

Starring Alun Armstrong, Paul Freeman, Tamzin Outhwaite and Jason Flemyng.

BBC. Also principal operator.

Winner 'Prix Europa' 2005 Best Drama

MURDER CITY (SEASON 1, OPENING EPISODES 1 & 2)

Director: Ashley Pearce.

Executive Producer: Andy Harris.

Producers: Tony Dennis and Francis Hopkinson.

Starring: Amanda Donohue and Chris Marshall.

Granada TV.

THE DEBT (TV MOVIE)

Director: Jon Jones.

Executive Producers: Laura Mackie and Sally Haynes.

Producer: Pier Wilkie.

Starring Warren Clarke, Hugo Speer, Lee Williams, Nina Sosanya

and Martin Freeman.

BBC. Also principal operator.

THE PROFESSIONALS

UK Principal Photography on 4 episodes: "First Strike", "Orbit", "Glory Days", "Choice Cuts". Also main title sequence.

Directors: David Wickes, Harley Cokeliss, John Davies and Rob Green.

Producer: Paul Tivers.

Starring: Edward Woodward

ITV.

 

2ND UNIT DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY / VISUAL EFFECTS

 

BRITANNIA (VISUAL EFFECTS / 2ND UNIT)

Directors: Robe Harvey (Lola) and Simon Frame (unit post).

Producer: Rick McCallum.

Starring: David Morrissey and Kelly Reilly.

Film United / Amazon Studios.

HUMANS (SEASON 1, EPISODE 6 - 2ND UNIT / ADDITIONAL DOP)

Director: China Moo-Young.

Producer: Chris Fry.

Starring: Gemma Chan and Colin Morgan.

Kudos Film and Television.

WHATEVER HAPPENED TO HAROLD SMITH (FEATURE FILM - 2ND UNIT & VISUAL EFFECTS)

Director: Peter Hewitt.

Producers: David Brown and Ruth Jackson.

Starring: Tom Courtenay, Stephen Fry, Lulu, Michael Legge and Laura Fraser.

West Eleven Films.

BLOW DRY (FEATURE FILM - 2ND UNIT)

Director: Paddy Breathnach.

Producers: Ruth Jackson, Sydney Pollack and Harvey Weinstein.

Starring: Alan Rickman, Bill Nighy, Rachel Griffiths, Rachel Lee Cook

and Josh Hartnett.

West Eleven Films / Intermedia / Miramax.

FREEBIRD (FEATURE FILM - 2ND UNIT DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY)

Director: John Ivay.

Producers: David Reid and Adam Bohling.

Starring: Phil Daniels, Gary Stretch and Geoff Bell.

American World Pictures.

COMING HOME (FOUR HOUR TV MINI SERIES - 2ND UNIT)

Director: Giles Foster.

Producer: David Cunliffe.

Starring Peter O'Toole, Joanna Lumley, Penelope Keith, David McCallum

and Prunella Scales.

Portman Productions / Telemuenchen.

 

SELECTED SHORTS

 

LUCKY

Writer / Director: Avie Luthra.

Producer: Anant Singh.

Starring: Joy Mwandla and Muthal Naidu.

Fine Line / Working Title / Heyday. Shot in Natal

WINNER AND NOMINEE OF 23 INTERNATIONAL AWARDS including:

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY CALIFORNIAN INDIE FILM FESTIVAL 2006

BAFTA Nomination 2006 Best Short Film

LOVE STORY

Writer / Director: Amit Gupta.

Producer: Richard Holmes.

Starring: Anthony Green, Shelley Conn and Colin Salmon

Totally Entertainment

FEVER IN THE BLOOD

Director: Andrew Pulver.

Producer: Fiona Caldwell

Writer: Ethan Coen. Screenplay by Andrew Pulver.

Starring Martin McDonald and Kerry Shale

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY AWARD - KODAK / BAFTA SHORT FILM SHOWCASE

Cannes Film Festival

EIGHT

Director: Stephen Daldry.

Producer: Jon Finn.

Writer: Tim Clogue.

Starring: Gina McKee, Mark Evon and Jack Langan-Evans.

Working Title.

Winner of the Jerwood Film Prize 1998

BAFTA Nomination.

ROUBLES

Director: Jon Jones.

Producer: Vicky Lowe.

Starring: Emma Gillespie, Ewan Steward and Karl Johnson.

Penny Whistle Productions / Channel Four.

DARB A SAAI (SHORT) AL MASILLA (SHORT)

Director: Peter Webber.

Producers: Peter Webber, Ricardo Cavalieress and Richard Wheelan.

Executive Producer: Donnie Masters.

Filmed on location in Qatar for Serious Pictures

A SHORT FILM CALLED Z

Director: Graham Fink.

Producer: David Barron.

Starring: Billy Hill and Yasmine El-Iraki.

Contagious Films for Pathe Productions / New Millenium Experience headed by David Puttnam.

Theatrical Release with Kenneth Branagh's "Love's Labours Lost".

BAFTA Nomination.

COMPANY

Director: Robert Sternberg.

Starring: Lindy Whitman.

National Film and Television School Graduation Film. NFTS production.

THE SNOW QUEEN

Director: John Davies.

Producer: Paul Tivers.

Executive Producer: David Wickes.

Starring: Vanessa Mae

David Wickes Television

A SHORT FILM ABOUT JOHN BOLTON

Writer / Director: Neil Gaiman.

Producers: Mathew Vaughn, David Reid and Adam Bohling.

Starring: John O'Mahony, Marcus Brigstocke, Carolyn Backhouse

and Jonathan Ross.

SKA Films.

HANDS UP!

Director: Jonathan Martin.

Producer: Frazer Ashford.

Starring: Timothy Spall, Daniela Nardini and Billy Stansbury.

Ashford Entertainment.

COMMERCIALS:

JEFF STELLING Dir: Sean Thompson - FOTW.
ADOT Dir: Dan Nathan - ASDLionheart.
HYUNDAI Dir: Denis Cisma.
IBULEVE Dir: Hoot - Bray Leino.
OUTBACK Dir: Neil Harris - Smuggler.
YEPHIRIBCBKE BEER Dir: Goran Matojevic - Limelight Studio.
TESCO Dir: Richard Young - Park Village.
CESKOMOVRAVSKI STEVEBNI SPORITEINA Dir: Goran Matojevic - Savage TV.
FREEDERM Dir: Huds - Bray Leino.
CHRYSLER Dir: Phil Taylor - Loki.
BBC iPLAYER Dir: David Shane / Michael Clancy - Opositive
STEPHEN HAWKINGS UNIVERSE Dir: Mathew Hunt - Darlow Smithson.
VOLVO Dir: Sean Thompson - Arnold
WORLD ROWING Dir: John Clayton - Plum Films
BATHSTORE Dir: Graham Fink - Frivolous Films
LG OPTIMUS Dir: Rob Pritts - Backyard Productions
MICROSOFT Dir: Wayne McClammy - Hungry Man
ELLEN MACARTHUR FOUNDATION Dir: Walter Campbell - Serious Pictures
i-ROBOT Dir: Kieran O'Brien - Splinter Productions
JUS-ROL Dir: Mike Bigelow - Transparent
BING.COM Dir: Bryan Buckley - Hungry Man
QATAR NATIONAL DAY Dir: Peter Weber - Serioius Pictures
REXONA Dir: Bryan Buckley - Hungry Man
MICROSOFT - Windows 7 Paris Dir: Bryan Buckley - Hungry Man
ASIA TELECOM Dir: Goran Marojevic - Cherry Films
MICROSOFT - Windows 7 - London Dir: Bryan Buckley - Hungry Man
DAVE MATHEWS BAND Live In Concert DVD Dir: Sam Erickson - Grasshopper
HYUNDAI Dir: Graham Fink - Frivolous Films
OCEAN SPRAY Dir: Dan Nathan - Crossroads
HYUNDAI Dir: Graham Fink - Frivolous Films
AUNT BESSIES Dir: Dominic Bridgstocke - Bare Films
HYUNDAI Dir: Graham Fink - Frivolous Films
McDONALDS Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM
MORRISONS Dir: Marek Losey - Park Village
MICROSOFT Campaign Dir: Bryan Buckley - Hungry Man
NISSAN Dir: Dan Nathan - Warm & Fuzzy
ASDA Dir: Shane Meadows - Tomboy
OXY Dir: Martin Wedderburn - MTP
DIRECT LINE Dir: Graham Fink - Frivolous Films
WILTSHIRE FARM FOODS Dir: Simon Cheek - Tomboy
McDONALDS Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM
SUBWAY Dir: Aaron Stoller - MTP
NUTRIGRAIN Dir: Aaron Stoller - Mustard
JUS Orange Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM
McDONALDS Dir: Aaron Stoller - Mustard
OCEAN SPRAY Dir: Dan Nathan - Crossroads
DIRECT LINE Dir: Graham Fink - Frivolous Films
EURO MILLIONS Dir: Tom Merillion - Speers
MALTESERS Dir: Victoria Pile - Sneezing Tree
PHILLIPS 3D TV Dir: Julian Gill - Intro
POLYGRIP Dir: Victoria Pile - Sneezing Tree
SKY MAGAZINE Dir: Tom Merilion - Serious Pictures
PRINCES TUNA Dir: Jon Harvey - Fresh Films
SAINT AGUR Dir: Rory Rooney - Mustard
UTTERLY BUTTERLY Dir: Victoria Pile - Sneezing Tree
WHISKAS Dir: Rod Butcher - Workshop
OCEAN SPRAY Dir: Dan Nathan - Crossroads
SAINT AGUR Dir: Gus Filgate - Quad Productions
ROAD SAFETY THINK! Dir: DixonBaxi - ASD Lionheart
GREEN FLAG Dir: Greg Popp - Serious Pictures
SAINSBURY'S Dir: Dominic Cyriax - Pink Film Co.
JOHNSON & JOHNSON Holiday Skin Dir: Didier Canaux - Serious Pictures
NISSAN Dir: Bert & Bertie - Bertie Films
KELLOGGS All Bran Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM Films
JOHNNY WALKER Japanese Rodeo Dir: Coast
MYGROS Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM Films
GUINNESS Dir: Graham Fink - M&C Saatchi
CANON FOR MTV Dir: Coast
MORRISONS Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM Films
MASTERCARD Dir: Goran Marojevic - Stillking
CHARALL Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM Films
SPECIAL K Dir: Gus Gilgate - 2 AM Films
STELLA ARTOIS Dir: Goran Marojevic Ò Stillking
SHARP Dir: Christian Loubek
SPECIAL K Dir: Gus Filgate - 2AM Films
TRANSPORT FOR LONDON Dir: Graham Fink - M&C Saatchi
NATRELL MILK Dir: David Ellis - Why Not
PILS URQUELLE Dir: Coast
VIDAFONE Dir: Goran Marojevic - Stillking
SCOTTISH SAFETY CAMERAS Dir: David Boni - Plum Films
VODAFONE Dir: Greg Kohs - @Radical Media
REALM Dir: Laurie Castelli - Loki Productions
VASELINE Dir: Greg Kohs - @Radical Media (New York)
TOYOTA Dir: Coast
ROAD SAFETY Dir: Syd Macartney - RMC
NISSAN Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious/Chased by Cowboys
FIAT Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
FIAT Dir: Les Elvis - @Radical Media (Paris)
FINDUS Dir: Greg Kohs - @Radical Media
MAZDA Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
COLGATE Dir: Paul Vos - Grand Large
ELECTROLUX Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
CANON MTV Dir: Coast
EDINBURGH EVENNG NEWS Dir: Rob Green - Plum Films
ELECTROLUX Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
ORBIT GUM (China) Dir: Siraj - @Radical Media (Paris)
KIA MOTORS Dir: Steve Dunn - Moon
CARLING EXTRA COLD Dir: Graham Fink - The Fink Tank
ORBIT GUM Dir: Siraj - @Radical Media
UK STYLE Dir: Keith English - BBC Creative Services
7-UP Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
MTV IDENTS Dir: Simon & Aporvo - The Business
JOKER Dir: Chris Milk - @Radical Media (Paris)
HEINZ Dir: Neil Harris - Stink
SONY PLAYSTATION 'Le Petit Chef' Dir: Dan Nathan - TBWA Simons Palmer
Silver Winner - Creative Circle Awards.
Gold Lion Winner - Cannes.
MONOP0LY Dir: Omid Nooshin - Park Village
KB BANK Dir: Dan Nathan - Stillking
DUO CONDOMS Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
MB GAMES Dir: Omid Nooshin - Park Village
CALVE Dir: Chris Milk - @Radical Media (Paris)
GALAXY Dir: Graham Fink - Paul Weiland Film Co.
SCOTTISH DAILY RECORD Dir: Rob Green - Plum Films
ENCAMS Dir: Rob Green - Ice Commercials
KELLOGGS Dir: Rob Hifle - Baby
HSBC 'Netgun' Dir: Coast
KRONENBURG Dir: Graham Fink - M & C Saatchi
SAVANNA SCHNAPPS Dir: David Boni - Ice Commercials
ORGANICS Dir: Simon Aboud - Union
McDONALDS Dir: Neil Harris - Partizan
ORGANICS Dir: Simon Aboud - Union
QUORN Dir: Neil Harris - Partizan
ONE NORTH EAST Dir: David Boni - Ice Commercials
VODAFONE Dir: John Jones - Outlaw
SAINSBURYS Dir: David Loftus - Paul Weiland Film Co.
SFR PERSO (French Mobile Phone Co.) Dir: Dan Nathan - 133 Productions
BRAND CENTRAL Dir: David Boni - Ice Commercials
AXA INSURANCE Dir: Simon Hunter - Infinity
AIDS Charity Shoot Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
TINY COMPUTERS Dir: Lori Castelli - Ice Commercials
UNICEM Dir: Graham Fink - Fink Tank
MOTOROLA Dir: Dan Nathan - Filmmaster
FIAT Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
PLAYDOH Dir: David Lane - Lane Fabian Jones
AMERICAN EXPRESS Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
V.W. Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
VIRGIN MOBILES Dir: Dan Nathan - Filmmaster
CO-OP Dir: Dan Nathan - Filmmaster
TOFFEE KRISP Dir: Steve Bell - Bullett
PEPSI Prince Naseem Dir: Nick Auerbach - Storm
YORKSHIRE ELECTRICITY Dir: Paul Archard - Stink
VIGORSOL SWEETS Dir: Pep Bosch - Stink
ONET Dir: Dan Nathan - Still King
TENNANTS Dir: Tim Rolt - Mustard
VICK SINEX Dir: Charles Hendley - H3O
SPECIAL OLYMPICS Dir: Charles Hendley - H3O
CARLING BLACK LABEL (tests) Dir: Simon Aboud - Believe
LISTERINE Dir: Graham Fink - Paul Weiland Film Co.
CINEMA MAGAZINE Dir: John Clayton - Will Van Der Vlugt Films.
HAAGEN DAZS Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
SIEMANS Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
TESCOS Dir: David Garfath - Paul Weiland Film Co.
STEPSTONE SPONSORS SPORT ON 4 Dir: Adam Cole - Channel Four.
CARLSBERG Dir: Larry Frei - Stink
UTTERLY BUTTERLY Dir: Barney Cokeliss - Concrete
E-BANK Dir: Jason Watts - Paul Weiland Film Co.
SEB Dir: Laurence Hamburger - Stink
DAILY TELEGRAPH Dir: Mike Stephenson - Paul Weiland Film Co.
USPS Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious Pictures
SWISS HEALTHCARE Dir: Simon Aboud - 26 Films
MILK TRAY Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious Pictures
QUELLE Dir: Christoph Martin - Sterntag
UK PLUS Dir: Peter Hewitt - Chaos
ADMIRAL CLOTHES Dir: Simon Aboud - 26 Films
McDONALDS Dir: Mike Stephenson - Paul Weiland Film Co.
BENECOL YOGHURT Dir: Mandie Fletcher - Astists Co.
PRETTY POLLY Dir: Graham Fink - Paul Weiland Film Co.
SUVA CARE Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious Pictures.
HAMLET Dir: Mike Stephenson - Paul Weiland Film Co.
RED BAND Dir: David Lane - Lane Fabien Jones.
MILKA CHOCOLATES Dir: David Smith - Branded.
DAZ Dir: Mandie Fletcher - Artists Co.
CO-OP Dir: Asaf Anapore - And Howe.
B.T. CELLNET Dir: Andy Morahan - Paul Weiland Film Co.
IBIZA ANTHEMS II Dir: Steve Adams
LATELLA Dir: David Smith - Branded.
SKY DIGITAL Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious Pictures.
WHISKAS Dir: Neil Harris - Arden Sutherland Dodd.
WHEETOS Dir: Julien Dickinson - Arden Sutherland Dodd
ASPIRINA Dir: Steve Green - Nemo, Milan.
SURE Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious Pictures.
HIS JEANS Dir: Neil Harris - Arden Sutherland Dodd.
KIT KAT Dir: Simon Drewitt - BFCS
SURE Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious Pictures.
DEMON CHOCOLATES Dir: Simon Gargette - HFP
UK PLAY Dir: Steve Green - BBC
McDONALDS Dir: Neil Harris - Arden Sutherland Dodd
LEGO Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
QUALITY STREET Dir: Jeff Thomas - The End
ITV IDENTS Dir: Rob Machin - English & Pockett
RADOX Dir: Dan Nathan - Serious
NICKELODEON Dir: Simon Aboud - The End
B.T. Dir: Steve Reeves - Brave
ASDA George Dir: Simon Gargette - Union
HEINEKEN Dir: Kevin Thomas - Blink
ROBINSONS SQUASH Dir: Paul Arden - Arden Sutherland Dodd
DISPRIN Dir: Rob Green - Academy
F.H.M. Dir: Chris Dada - The Directory
SCIENCE MUSEUM Dir: Dan Nathan - Gravity
SUNDAY TIMES Dir: Scam - Red Handed Films
YELLOW PAGES Sponsorship Idents Dir: Tim Barlow - Liquid Television Graphics
PEPSI Sponsorship Idents Dir: Tim Barlow - Liquid Television Graphics
AXE (LYNX) 'Lift' Dir: Jamie Thraves - Ammirati & Puris Lintas
SNICKERS Dir: David Hartley - Abbott Mead Vickers
VIRGIN RADIO 'Bananas and Nuts' Dir: David Hartley - Simons Palmer Denton
SUN PAT PEANUT BUTTER Dir: David Hartley - Oglivy & Mather
COUNTRY FM Dir: David Hartley
LOCKETS Dir: David Hartley - Abbott Mead Vickers
ELTON JOHN - LOVE SONGS Dir: Tom Bird
TRANSITIONS COMFORT LENSES Dir: Mark Seaton
FERNOX Dir: George Logan
ADIDAS Dir: Helen Williams - Leagus Delaney
BURGER KING Dir: Fred Reiss - Nelson Films
KIT KAT 'Android' Dir: Andrew Gunn - JWT
SONY PLAYSTATION 'Formula One' Dir: Dan Nathan - TBWA Simons Palmer
THE OBSERVATORY Dir: Dan Nathan - Delaney Fletcher Bozel
Winner Silver Lion at Cannes.
GUARDIAN Dir: Dan Nathan - Simple -Guardian Direct
PRINCE'S TRUST Dir: Jeremy Lysayt
(Featured Joanna Lumley, Ben Kingsley and Jools Holland - Screened at six Major Premieres)
McDONALDS X2 Dir: Dan Nathan - Leo Burnett
GUINNESS 'Arkle' Dir: Titus Oglivy - Guinness Worldwide
SPILLERS Dir: Marcus Corah - Oglivy & Mather
DURACELL Dir: Marcus Corah - Oglivy & Mather
ATTIC FUTURA 'Hit' Dir: Chris Williams
YAMAHA SCOOTERS BLD Dir: Chris Williams
FRIENDS OF THE EARTH 'Suicide' Dir: Chris Williams - Leagus Shaffron Davies

PROMOS:

DAVE MATHEWS BAND Live In Concert Dir: Sam Erickson - Grasshopper
MANSUN Dir: Jamie Thraves - Oil Factory
TRAVIS Dir: Pedro Romhanyi - Oil Factory
WISE GUYS Dir: Pedro Romhanyi - Oil Factory
NICK CAVE 'Stagger Lee' Dir: Emma Davies - Mute
MOBY 'Into The Blue' Dir: Dani Jacobs - Mute (New York)
THE ALICE BAND Dir: David Shienmann (Miami)
HELICOPTER GIRL Dir: Rob Dickens - Serious Pictures.
NATALIE ROBB Dir: Jo Tanner -Arden Sutherland Dodd.
COOKIE Dir: Dave Stewart - Eligible Music.
JOHNNY & DENISE Dir: Peter Cornish - Gravity
VANESSA MAE Dir: John Davis - David Wickes TV
CONOR REEVES Dir: John Clayton - Swivel
HINDA HICKS Dir: John Clayton - Swivel
CAUGHT IN THE ACT Dir: Peter Cornish - Gravity
ULTRA NATE Dir: Charles Stone - Activate
ANCIENT WORKS Dir: Pete Scammel - Gravity
PURESSENCE Dir: John Clayton - Swivel
JUDY & MARY Dir: Karen Lamond - Oil Factory
FELINE Dir: Peter Scammel - Gravity
SILMARILS Dir: John Clayton - Swivel
STEVEN HORTON Dir: Peter Cornish - Gravity
KINICKE 'In My Car' Dir: Dani Jacobs - EMI
RECOIL 'Drifting' Dir: John Clayton - Mute
TINDER STICKS 'Rented Room' Dir: Martin Wallace - Island
SHOLA AMA 'You're The One I Love' Dir: Randy St Nicholas - Warners
WAY OUT WEST 'Blue' ftr Harry Dean Stanton Dir: John Clayton (Los Angeles)
PEACH 'From This Moment On' Dir: Dani Jacobs - Mute
LINOLEUM 'On A Tuesday' Dir: John Clayton - Geffen
HINDA HICKS 'I Wanna Be your Lady' Dir: Sven Harding
KAVANA 'Crazy Chance' Dir: Sven Harding
MARK KNOPLER 'Cannibals' Dir: Tom Bird
MARK KNOPLER 'Wag The Dog' Dir: Tom Bird
ERIC CLAPTON Dir: Marcus Corah
DINA CARROLL 'Escaping' Dir: Tom Bird - Mercury (Bali)
PUBLIC DEMAND 'Invisible' Dir: Jerome Redfern 35mm Motion Control
WET WET WET 'Don't Want To Forgive Me Now' Dir: Tom Bird.
SIREENS 'Deep End' Dir: Mark Stassy - Sony
EMBRACE 'Last Gas' Dir: Mary Scanlan - Virgin.
PULP 'Disco 2000' Dir: Pedro Romhanyi (2nd unit Cameraman)
WET WET WET 'Somewhere Somehow' Dir: Tom Bird (South Africa)
OLETA ADAMS 'Rhythm of Life' Dir: Tom Bird - Mercury
MARIE CLAIRE D'UBALDO' 'My father's Eyes' Dir: Dani Jacobs (Buenos Aires)
MARK MORGAN 'Au Train ou cont les choses' Dir: Dani Jacobs
NICOLETTE 'No Government' Dir: Dani Jacobs
TANITA TIKARAM 'Dove Sei' Dir: Paolo Carreda.
SIMON BONEY 'Don't Walk Away From Love' Dir: Dani Jacobs - Mute (Arizona)
THE CRANES 'Shining Road' Dir: Dani Jacobs - Kodachrome (Spain)
AKA 'Warning' Dir: Sven Harding
OLETA ADAMS 'We Will Meet Again' Dir: Tom Bird (Jamaica)
INDO AMINATA 'Love Will Be By Your Side' Dir: Tom Bird (Madagascar)
ALTAN 'Blackwaterside' Dir: David Sheinmann (Ireland)
MARLA GLEN 'Also Love You' Dir: David Sheinmann
DEFINITION OF SOUND 'Child In Time' Dir: Dani Jacobs - Mercury
DEFINITION OF SOUND 'Boom Boom' Dir: Tom Bird - Mercury
DANI MINOGUE Dir: Paul Morgans - Warners
RENEGADE SOUNDWAVE Dir: Dani Jacobs - Mute (Morocco)
TWO UNLIMITED 'Here I go' Dir: Nigel Simpkiss
TWO UNLIMITED 'Do What's Good For Me' Dir: Nigel Simpkiss
DC WOOD 'Treat Me' Dir: Nigel Simpkiss
CB MILTON 'Show Me The Way' Dir: Nigel Simpkiss
PJ AND DUNCAN 'Stuck on You' Dir: John Clayton (Miami)
ANT AND DEC 'Better Watch Out' Dir: John Clayton
ANT AND DEC 'Shout' Dir: John Clayton
QUENTIN AND ASH Dir: Willy Smax
WORLD PARTY Dir: Willy Smax
MITCHIE MITCH & LOUCHIE LOU Dir: Willy Smax
CHINA BLACK 'Stars In Your Eyes' Dir: John Clayton
CHINA BLACK 'Searching' Dir: John Clayton.
INCOGNITO 'I Hear Your Name' Dir: Tom Bird - Mercury
WEST END 'Love Rules' Dir: John Clayton
JODIE WILSON 'Falling' Dir: Tom Bird
EUSEBE 'Captain of Love' Dir: Dwight Clarke
BENZ 'Miss Parker' Dir: Sven Harding
BENZ x2 Dir: Alex D'Rakof
NORTHERN UPROAR 'Rollercoaster' Dir: James Fry
NU COLORS 'Desire' Dir: Mark Humphreys
KATTY 'Je t'm' Dir: Jerome Redfern
INFINTY 'Will You Be My Baby' Dir: Simon Fellows
CREDIT TO THE NATION 'Mad Dog' Dir: Geoff Everson
MARY KIANI 'When I Call Your Name' Dir: Tom Bird
LIVIN JOY 'Dreamer' Dir: Tom Laurie
JUNIOR GISCOMBE 'Morning Will Come' Dir: Blake Bedford
JIMMY NAIL 'Let's Here It For The Country Boy' Dir: Willy Smax
JIMMY SOMMERVILLE 'Safe' Dir: Nigel Simpkiss
LET LOOSE 'Everybody Do' & 'Make It With You' Dir: Tom Bird Ò Mercury
LET LOOSE 'One Night Stand' Dir: Tom Bird Ò Mercury
LET LOOSE 'Best In Me' & 'SeventeenÓ Dir: Tom Bird - Mercury

LONG FORM MUSIC CREDITS:

INVITATIONS Dir: John Clayton.
Featuring T.L.C., Curtis Stiegers and Chaka Khan
Live multicamera concert shoot in The Waldorf Hotel x 6 16mm cameras.
GOLDEN HEART Mark Knopler EPK Nashville. Dir: L. Mathews.
TEARS FOR FEARS 'Kings of Spain' EPK Dir: Tom Bird
WILLIAM ORBIT Dir: Adam Finch
Live multicamera concert at The South Bank.
IT WASN'T A DREAM Dir: John Clayton.
Manchester rap documentary screened on Channel Four.

(UK and USA PASSPORT HOLDER)

Contact Us