MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

ROBERT FOSTER

Production Designer

SILENT WITNESS (Series 20, 21 & 22)

Director: Diarmuid Goggins, Charlie Palmer, Destiny Ekaragh, Stewart Svassand

David Richards, Thaddeus O’Sullivan and Dudi Appleton

Producer: Kiaran Murray-Smith, Richard Stokes and Ceri Meyrick

Starring: Emilia Fox and Richard Lintern

BBC

LEWIS (Series 9)

Directors: Nicholas Laughland, Matthew Evans and David Drury

Producer: Chris Burt

Starring: Kevin Whately, Laurence Fox and Angela Griffin

ITV

ROSAMUNDE PILCHER (2011/2012/2013/2014) (16 x 90')

Directors: Helmut Metzger, Dieter Kehler, Stefan Bartmann, Thomas Hezel,

Han-Jurgen Togel, Heidi Kranz and Michael Steinke

Producers: Hiedi Ulmke and Michael Smeaton

Starring: Theresa Scholze, Ilya Richter, Denise Zich, Ursela Monn,

Collien Ulmen Fernandes, Jochen Schropp, Siegfried Rauch, Katie Leitner,

Steffen Groth, Christine Mayb, Max Alberti, Thomas Fritsch,

Anna Angelina Wolfers and Andrew Greenough

FFP New Media GmbH

SILENT WITNESS (Series 11, 12 & 13)

Directors: Thaddeus O’Sullivan, Susan Tully, Udayan Prasad, Farren Blackburn

Diamuid Lawrence, Alex Pillai, Dudi Appleton, Tim Fywell, Bruce Goodison

and Maurice Phillips

Producers: Ruth Kenley-Letts and George Ormond.

Starring: Emilia Fox, Tom Ward and William Gaminara

BBC

BIKE SQUAD (1 x 90’)

Producer / Director: Guy Jenkin

Starring: Mark Addy, Phil Davis, Hattie Morahan: Maxine Peake, Darren Boyd

Talkback Thames

NUCLEAR RACE (2 Eps)

Directors: Chris Bould

Producer: Deborah Cadbury

Starring: Marco Hofschneider, Joe Jones, Lucy Gaskell and Shannon Whirry

BBC

SPOOKS (Series 3, 4 & 5)

Directors: Justin Chadwick, Andy Hay, Julian Holmes, Omar Madha, Alrick Riley

Kenny Glenaan, Julian Simpson, Jeremy Lovering, Antonia Bird and Bill Anderson

Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Starring: Peter Firth, Rupert Penry-Jones, Hermione Norris, David Oyelowo

and Nicola Walker

Kudos

BAFTA NOMINATION – PRODUCTION DESIGN

OPEN WIDE (1 x 90’)

Directors: Juliet May

Producer: Margot Gavan Duffy

Starring: Alexander Armstrong and Nigel Havers

Talkback Thames

WILD WEST (6 Eps)

Directors: Juliet May

Producer: Jacinta Peel

Starring: Dawn French and Catherine Tate

BBC

CASUALTY (SERIES 17 & 18)

Directors: Ian White, Anthony Garner, Sven Arnstein, Nic Phillips, Jim O’Hanlan

Dominic Santana and Gwennan Sage.

Producers: Steve Lightfoot and Richard Handford

Starring: Simon MacCorkindale, Christine Stephen-Daly and Derek Thompson

BBC

LUTHER (1 x 60’)

Director: Cassian Harrison

Producer: Richard Bradley

Starring: Timothy West

Lion TV 

MIDSOMER MURDERS (Series 2 – 5, 18 Eps)

Directors: Peter Smith, Sarah Hellings, David Tucker, Jeremy Silberston, Moira Armstrong, Peter Cregeen

Producers: Brian True-May and Betty Willingale

Starring: John Nettles and David Casey

Bentley Productions

VALLEY OF THE KINGS (1 x 60’)

Directors: Alex Lay

Producer: Cassian Harrison

Starring: Peter Egan

Lion TV

THE BROKER’S MAN (Series 1 & 2, 9 Eps)

Directors: Moira Armstrong, Graeme Harper, Baz Taylor, Bob Blagden,

Roger Gartland

Producers: Brian True-May, Carol Wilks and Adrian Bate

Starring: Kevin Whately, Trevor Byfield and John McEnery

Bentley Productions

CHILDREN OF THE NEW FOREST (6 Eps)

Director: Andrew Morgan

Producer: Peter Tabern

Starring: Malcolm Storry, Tom Wisdom, Michael Maloney and Joanna Kirkland

Childsplay

THE PRINCE & THE PAUPER (6 Eps)

Director: Andrew Morgan

Producer: Julian Fellowes

Starring: James Purefoy, John Bow and Rupert Frazer

BBC

BLACKHEARTS IN BATTERSEA (6 Eps)

Director: David Bell

Producer: Angela Beeching

Starring: Ronald Pickup, Celia Imrie and John Altman

BBC

SLOGGERS (Series 1 & 2, 12 Eps)

Director: Albert Barber

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: Jeremy Bulloch

BBC

LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY (6 Eps)

Director: Andrew Morgan

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: George Baker, Betsy Brantley and John Castle

BBC

CENTURY FALLS (6 Eps)

Director: Colin Cant

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: Bernard Kay and Eileen Way

BBC

A LIKELY LAD (6 Eps)

Director: Christine Secombe

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: John Flanagan and Ann Way

BBC

RTS AWARD – PRODUCTION DESIGN

DODGEM (6 Eps)

Director: Christine Secombe

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: Trevor Peacock, Sean Maguire and Lucy Speed

BBC

Contact Us