MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

ROBERT FOSTER

Production Designer

SILENT WITNESS (SERIES 20)

Directosr: Stewart Svassand, David Richards, Thaddeus O'Sullivan and Dudi Appleton.

Producer: Ceri Meyrick.

Starring: Emilia Fox and Richard Lintern.

BBC

LEWIS (SERIES 9)

Directors: Nicholas Laughland, Matthew Evans and David Drury.

Producer: Chris Burt.

Starring: Kevin Whately, Laurence Fox and Angela Griffin.

ITV

ROSAMUNDE PILCHER (2011/2012/2013/2014) (16 X 90')

Directors: Helmut Metzger, Dieter Kehler, Stefan Bartmann, Thomas Hezel,

Han-Jurgen Togel, Heidi Kranz and Michael Steinke.

Producers: Hiedi Ulmke and Michael Smeaton

Starring: Theresa Scholze, Ilya Richter, Denise Zich, Ursela Monn,

Collien Ulmen Fernandes, Jochen Schropp, Siegfried Rauch, Katie Leitner,

Steffen Groth, Christine Mayb, Max Alberti, Thomas Fritsch,

Anna Angelina Wolfers and Andrew Greenough.

FFP New Media GmbH.

SILENT WITNESS 13 (8 EPS )

Directors: Thaddeus O’Sullivan, Susan Tully, Udayan Prasad

and Farren Blackburn

Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts

Starring: Emilia Fox, Tom Ward and William Gaminara

BBC

SILENT WITNESS 12 (12 EPS )

Directors: Diamuid Lawrence, Alex Pillai, Susan Tully, Dudi Appleton

and Tim Fywell

Producer: George Ormond

Starring: Emilia Fox, Tom Ward and William Gaminara

BBC

BIKE SQUAD (1 X 90’ )

Producer / Director: Guy Jenkin

Starring: Mark Addy, Phil Davis, Hattie Morahan: Maxine Peake, Darren Boyd

Talkback Thames

SILENT WITNESS 11 (6 EPS )

Directors: Bruce Goodison, Diamuid Lawrence, Maurice Phillips

Producer: George Ormond

Starring: Emilia Fox, Tom Ward and William Gaminara

BBC

NUCLEAR RACE (2 EPS )

Directors: Chris Bould

Producer: Deborah Cadbury

Starring: Marco Hofschneider, Joe Jones, Lucy Gaskell and Shannon Whirry

BBC

SPOOKS 5

Directors: Andy Hay, Julian Holmes, Omar Madha, Kenny Glenaan,

Julian Simpson

Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Starring: Peter Firth, Rupert Penry-Jones, Hermione Norris, Nicola Walker

Kudos

OPEN WIDE (1 X 90’ )

Directors: Juliet May

Producer: Margot Gavan Duffy

Starring: Alexander Armstrong, Nigel Havers,

Talkback Thames

SPOOKS 4 (8 EPS )

Directors: Alrick Riley, Jeremy Lovering, Omar Madha, Antonia Bird

Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Starring: Peter Firth, Rupert Penry-Jones, Nicola Walker, Raza Jeffrey

Kudos

SPOOKS 3 (EPS 5 - 10)

Directors: Justin Chadwick, Bill Anderson, Alrick Riley,

Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Starring: Peter Firth, Keeley Hawes, Nicola Walker, David Oyelowo

Kudos

BAFTA NOMINATION – PRODUCTION DESIGN

WILD WEST (6 EPS )

Directors: Juliet May

Producer: Jacinta Peel

Starring: Dawn French, Catherine Tate

BBC

CASUALTY 18 (EPS 1 & 2)

Director: Ian White

Producer: Steve Lightfoot

Starring: Simon MacCorkindale , Christine Stephen-Daly

BBC

CASUALTY 17 (7 EPS)

Directors: Anthony Garner, Sven Arnstein, Nic Phillips, Jim O’Hanlan, Dominic Santana, Gwennan Sage

Producer: Richard Handford

Starring: Simon MacCorkindale, Christine Stephen-Daly, Derek Thompson

BBC

LUTHER (1 X 60’ )

Director: Cassian Harrison

Producer: Richard Bradley

Starring: Timothy West

Lion TV

 

MIDSOMER MURDERS (SERIES 2 – 5, 18 EPS)

Directors: Peter Smith, Sarah Hellings, David Tucker, Jeremy Silberston, Moira Armstrong, Peter Cregeen

Producers: Brian True-May, Betty Willingale

Starring: John Nettles, David Casey,

Bentley Productions

VALLEY OF THE KINGS (1 X 60’ )

Directors: Alex Lay

Producer: Cassian Harrison

Starring: Peter Egan

Lion TV

THE BROKER’S MAN (SERIES 1 & 2, 9 EPS)

Directors: Moira Armstrong, Graeme Harper, Baz Taylor, Bob Blagden,

Roger Gartland

Producers: Brian True-May, Carol Wilks, Adrian Bate

Starring: Kevin Whately, Trevor Byfield, John McEnery

Bentley Productions

CHILDREN OF THE NEW FOREST (6 EPS )

Director: Andrew Morgan

Producer: Peter Tabern

Starring: Malcolm Storry, Tom Wisdom, Michael Maloney, Joanna Kirkland

Childsplay

THE PRINCE & THE PAUPER (6 EPS )

Director: Andrew Morgan

Producer: Julian Fellowes

Starring: James Purefoy, John Bowe, Rupert Frazer

BBC

BLACKHEARTS IN BATTERSEA (6 EPS )

Director: David Bell

Producer: Angela Beeching

Starring: Ronald Pickup, Celia Imrie, John Altman

BBC

SLOGGERS (SERIES 1 & 2, 12 EPS)

Director: Albert Barber

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: Jeremy Bulloch

BBC

LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY (6 EPS )

Director: Andrew Morgan

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: George Baker, Betsy Brantley, John Castle

BBC

CENTURY FALLS (6 EPS )

Director: Colin Cant

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: Bernard Kay, Eileen Way

BBC

A LIKELY LAD (6 EPS )

Director: Christine Secombe

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: John Flanagan, Ann Way

BBC

RTS AWARD – PRODUCTION DESIGN

DODGEM (6 EPS )

Director: Christine Secombe

Producer: Richard Callanan

Starring: Trevor Peacock, Sean Maguire, Lucy Speed

BBC

Contact Us