JOHN RODDA

Sound Mixer

THE LONELIEST BOY IN THE WORLD

Director: Martin Owen

Producer: Piers Ashworth

Starring: Ben Miller

Future Artists Entertainment

OUR HOUSE

Director: Sheree Folkson

Producer: Tom Mullens

Starring: Martin Compston, Tuppance Middleton and Rupert Penry-Jones

ITV / Red Planet Pictures

ANGELA BLACK

Director: Craig Viveiros

Producer: Natasha Romaniuk

Starring: Joanne Froggatt, Michiel Huisman and Sam Adewumni

Two Brothers Pictures for ITV

CORMORAN STRIKE: LETHAL WHITE 

Director: Susan Tully

Producer: Jackie Larkin

Starring: Tom Burke and Holliday Grainger

BBC.

COME AWAY

Director: Brenda Chapman

Producers: Angelia Jolie, Leesa Khan, Andrea Keir, David Oyelowo and James Spring

Starring: Angelia Jolie, Michael Caine and Gugu Mbatha-Raw

GEM Entertainment

THE SPLIT (SERIES 2)

Director: Paula van der Oest

Producer: Natasha Romaniuk

Starring: Nicola Walker

Sister Pictures/AMC

WILD BILL

Director: Annie Griffin

Producer: Chris Thompson

Starring:Rob Lowe

42 / Anonymous Content / Shiver / ITV

FISHERMAN'S FRIEND

Director: Chris Foggin

Producers: Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft and James Spring

Starring: Tuppence Middleton, James Purefoy and Daniel Mays

Fred Films

THE ABC MURDERS

Director: Alex Gabassi

Producer: Farah Abushwesha

Starring: John Malkovich, Eamon Farren and Michael Shaeffer

Mammoth Screen/Amazon Prime Video

2019 Association of Motion Picture Sound (AMPS) nomination – Excellence in Sound

BLACK MIRROR: USS CALLISTER

Director: Toby Haynes

Producer: Louise Sutton

Starring: Jesse Plemons, Cristin Milioti and Jimmi Simpson

Netflix

2018 Cinema Audio Society (CAS) – Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing

2018 Association of Motion Picture Sound (AMPS) – Excellence in Sound

BAFTA Nomination – Best Sound

THAT GOOD NIGHT

Director: Eric Styles

Producers: Alan Latham and Charles Savage

Starring: John Hurt, Sofia Helin and Max Brown

Goldfinch Studios/Eagle Films

HANK ZIPPER'S CHRISTMAS CATASROPHE

Director: Matt Bloom

Producer: Matthew Mulot

Starring: Nick James, Neil Fitzmaurice and Juliet Cowan

Kindle Entertainment/CBBC

MARCO POLO (SERIES 1 & 2)

Directors: Daniel Minahan, David Petrarca and Alik Sakharov

Producers: Richard Sharkey, Tom Prince and Brett Conrad

Starring: Lorenzo Richelmy, Benedict Wong and Joan Chen

Netflix.

24: LIVE ANOTHER DAY

Directors: John Cassar, Milan Cheylov, Adam Kane and Omar Madha

Producer: Iain Smith

Starring: Kiefer Sutherland, Yvonne Strahovski and Tate Donovan

Imagine Television

FAMILY TREE

Director: Christopher Guest

Producers: Megan Murphy, Charlotte Ashby and Christine A. Sacani

Starring: Chris O’Dowd, Tom Bennett and Nina Conti

Crystal Palace Entertainment/HBO

THE FIFTH ESTATE

Director: Bill Condon

Producers: Michael Sugar and Steve Golin

Starring: Peter Capaldi, David Thewlis and Anatole Taubman

DreamWorks/Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

WORLD WITHOUT END

Director: Michael Caton-Jones

Producers: Ridley Scott and Tony Scott

Starring: Ben Chaplin, Charlotte Riley and Nora von Waldstatten

Netflix

THE SCAPEGOAT

Director: Charles Sturridge

Producers: Sarah Beardsall and Dominic Minghella

Starring: Matthew Rhys, Eileen Atkins and Anton Lesser

Island Pictures/PBS

THE RAVEN

Director: James McTeigue

Producers: Marc D. Evans, Trevor Macy and Aaron Ryder

Starring: John Cusack, Luke Evans and Alice Eve

Intrepid Pictures

MONTE CARLO

Director: Thomas Bezucha

Producers: Denise Di Novi, Allison Greenspan, Nicole Kidman and Arnon Milchan

Starring: Selena Gomez, Katie Cassidy and Leighton Meester

Fox 2000 Pictures

IT'S A WONDERFUL LIFE

Director: Gurinder Chadha

Producer: Gurinder Chadha

Starring: Sanjeev Bhaskar, Steve Morphew and Steve Jones

Bend It Films

DOWNTON ABBEY (SERIES 1)

Directors: Brian Percival and Ben Bolt

Producers: Liz Trubridge and Nigel Marchant

Starring: Hugh Bonneville, Laura Carmichael and Jim Carter

Carnival Film & Television/PBS

THE PILLARS OF THE EARTH

Director: Sergio Mimica-Gezzan

Producer: John Ryan

Starring: Ian McShane, Matthew Macfadyen and Eddie Redmayne

Starz!

FROM TIME TO TIME

Director: Julian Fellowes

Producers: Julian Fellowes, Paul Kingsley and Liz Trubridge

Starring: Alex Etel, Timothy Spall and Maggie Smith

Ealing Studios

A SHORT STAY IN SWITZERLAND

Director: Simon Curtis

Producer: Liz Trubridge

Starring: Julie Waters, Stephen Campbell Moore and Lindsey Marshal

BBC

ANGUS, THONGS & PERFECT SNOGGING

Director: Gurinder Chadha

Producers: Gurinder Chadha and Lynda Obst

Starring: Georgia Groome, Aaron Taylor-Johnson and Karen Taylor

Paramount Pictures

BABYLON A.D.

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz

Producers: Alain Goldman, Mathieu Kassovitz and Selwyn Roberts

Starring: Vin Diesel, Michelle Yeoh and Melanie Thierry

Twentieth Century Fox

EINSTEIN AND EDDINGTON

Director: Philip Martin

Producer: Mark Pybus

Starring: David Tennant, Richard McCabe and Patrick Kennedy

BBC

DEAD SET

Director: Yann Demange

Producers: Charlie Brooker, Annabel Jones and Chrissy Skinns

Starring: Jaime Winstone, Liz May Brice and Beth Cordingly

Zeppotron/AXN

NATIONAL TREASURE: BOOK OF SECRETS

Director: Jon Turteltaub

Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer and Jon Turteltaub

Starring: Nicolas Cage, Justin Bartha and Diane Kruger

Walt Disney Pictures

PRIMEVAL

Directors: Cilla Ware and Jamie Payne

Producers: Tim Bradley and Paul Frift

Starring: Douglas Hensall, Andrew Lee Potts and Hannah Spearitt

ITV Productions

LITTLE BRITAIN ABROAD

Directors: Matt Lipsey and Geoff Posner

Producer: Geoff Posner

Starring: David Walliams, Matt Lucas, Dawn French and Ronnie Corbett

BBC

AGATHA CHRISTIE'S MARPLE (SERIES 2)

Director: Nicholas Winding Refn

Producer: Karen Thrussell

Starring: Geraldine McEwan, Ken Russell and Dawn French

ITV Productions

SPOOKS

Directors: Antonia Bird and Julian Simpson

Producer: Andrew Woodhead

Starring: Anna Chancellor, Rupert Penry Jones, Nicola Walker and Raza Jaffrey

Kudos Film and Television

CLASS OF '76

Director: Ashley Pearce

Producer: Matthew Bird

Starring: Robert Carlyle, Clare Skinner Daniel Mays and Robert Glenister

ITV

DEAD FISH

Director: Charlie Stadler

Producers: David Bergstein, Matthias Deyle, Dan Magg and Philip Schulz-Deyle

Starring: Gary Oldman, Robert Carlyle, Terence Stamp and Billy Zane

Orange Pictures

THESE FOOLISH THINGS

Director: Julia Taylor-Stanley

Producer: Julia Taylor-Stanley

Starring: Angelica Houston, Andrew Lincoln and Terence Stamp

Microfusion 2004-4

THE DARK

Director: John Fawcett

Producers: Paul W. S. Anderson and Jeremy Bolt

Starring: Sean Bean and Maria Bello

Constantin Film / Miramax

THE UPSIDE OF ANGER

Director: Mike Binder

Producers: Jack Binder, Alex Gartner and Sammy Lee

Starring: Joan Allen and Kevin Costner

New Line Cinema

TWENTY THOUSAND STREETS UNDER THE SKY

Director: Simon Curtis

Producer: Kate Harwood

Starring: Sally Hawkins, Zoë Tapper and Bryan Dick

BBC.

NATIONAL TREASURE

Director: Jon Turteltaub

Producers: Jerry Bruckheimer and Jon Turteltaub

Starring: Nicholas Cage, Diane Kruger, Jon Voigt, Harvey Keitel and Sean Bean

Walt Disney Pictures/Buena Vista Pictures

KING ARTHUR

Director: Antoine Fuqua

Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer

Starring: Clive Owen, Keira Knightley and Ioan Gruffudd

Touchstone Pictures/Buena Vista Pictures

MURDER CITY

Director: Ashley Pearce

Producer: Tony Dennis

Starring: Amanda Donohoe and Kris Marshall

Granada Television

FRANCES TUESDAY

Director: Jon Sen

Producer: Malcolm Craddock

Starring: Tamsin Outhwaite, Douglas Henshall and Lennie James

Picture Palace/ITV

MURPHY'S LAW

Directors: Brian Kirk, Philip John and Ed Fraiman

Producer: Jemma Rodgers

Starring: James Nesbitt and Del Synnott

Tiger Aspect Productions

THE LOST PRINCE

Director: Stephen Poliakoff

Producer: John Chapman

Starring: Tom Hollander, Miranda Richardson, Michael Gambon and Bill Nighy

BBC

THE HOLLOW CROWN: HENRY IV

Director: Richard Eyre

Producer: Rupert Ryle-Hodges

Starring: Jeremy Irons, Rory Kinnear, Tom Hiddleston and Julie Walters

NBC Universal International/PBS

40

Director: Mike Caleo

Producer: Stephanie Allain

Starring: Jon Tenney and Sonia Walger

Train A Comin’ Productions

ADVENTURE INC

Directors:  Mark Roper and Tom Clegg

Producers: Wendy Grean and Tony Thatcher

Starring: Michael Biehn and Karen Cliché

Amy International Artists

RIPLEY'S GAME

Director: Liliana Cavani

Producer:  Simon Bosanquet

Starring: John Malkovich and Dougray Scott

Baby Films/fine Line Features

28 DAYS LATER

Director: Danny Boyle

Producer: Andrew Macdonald

Starring: Cillian Murphy, Naomi Harris, Brendan Gleeson and Christopher Eccleston

DNA Films/Fox Searchlight

SHACKLETON

Director: Charles Sturridge

Producer: Selwyn Roberts

Starring: Kenneth Branagh, Kevin McNally and Eve Best

A&E Television Networks

HAWKINS

Director: Robin Sheppard

Producer: Victoria Fea

Starring: Robert Lindsay, Sheridan Smith and Elizabeth McGovern

BBC

THE HOLE

Director: Nick Hamm

Producers: Jeremy Bolt, Lisa Bryer and Pippa Cross

Starring: Thora Birch, Desmond Harrington and Keira Knightley

Canal+/Dimension Films

ENDGAME

Director: Gary Wicks

Producer: Gary Jones

Starring: Mark McGann and Corey Johnson

Various Films

THE PAROLE OFFICER

Director: John Duigan

Producers: Duncan Kenworthy, Andrew Macdonald and Callum McDougall

Starring: Steve Coogan, Ben Miller and Stephen Dillane

DNA Films/Universal Focus

PEARL HARBOUR

Director: Michael Bay

Producers: Michael Bay and Jerry Bruckheimer

Starring: Ben Affleck, John Hartnett, Kate Beckinsale and Alec Baldwin

Touchstone Pictures/Buena Vista

THE SIGHT

Director: Paul W.S. Anderson

Producer: Chris Symes

Starring: Andrew McCarthy and Amanda Redman

LONGITUDE

Director: Charles Sturridge

Producer: Selwyn Roberts

Starring: Jeremy Irons, Michael Gambon, Bill Nighy and Anna Chancellor

A&E

MILK

Director: William Brookfield

Producers: George Duffield and Meg Thomson

Starring: James Fleet, Dawn French, Phyllida Law and Francesca Annis

Arcane Pictures

WING COMMANDER 

Director: Chris Roberts

Producer: Todd Moyer

Starring: Freddie Prinze Jr., Saffron Burrows and Tchéky Karyo

American Entertainment Investors/Twentieth Century Fox

TALE OF THE MUMMY

Director: Russell Mulcahy

Producers: Silvio Muraglia, Tom Reeve and Daniel Sladek

Starring: Jason Scott Lee and Louise Lombard

7thVoyage / Echo Bridge Entertainment

ANORAK OF FIRE

Director: Elijah Moshinsky

Producers:Jane Kennedy and Eliza Mellor

Starring: William Ash

SUB DOWN

Director: Gregg Champion

Producers: Silvio Muraglia and Daniel Sladek

Starring: Stephen Baldwin, Tom Conti and Gabrielle Anwar

Cine Grande Corporation

99-1

Director: Anthony Simmons, Patrick Lau, David Penn

Producer: Steve Clark-Hall

Starring: Leslie Grantham and Adie Allen

Zenith Entertainment / Carlton Television

U.F.O

Director: Tony Dow

Producer: Simon Wright

Starring: Roy ‘Chubby’ Brown, Sara Stockbridge and Mandi Symonds

FERGIE AND ANDREW: BEHIND THE PALACE DOORS

Director: Michael Switzer

Producers: David Rosemont, Norman Rosemont, Robert Sertner and Fank Von Zerneck

Starring: Pippa Hinchley, Sam Miller and Patrick Allen

LOVE HURTS

Directors: Rodger Bamford, Alan Grint, Guy Slater and Carol Wiseman

Producers: Tara Prem, Guy Slater and Ivring Teitelbaum

Starring: Adam Faith, Zoe Wanamaker and Tony Selby

SHE WOLF OF LONDON

Directors: Rodger Cheveley, Brian Grant and Dennis Abey

Producers: David Roessell and Chuck Murray

Starring: Neil Dickinson, Kate Hodge and Scott Fults

Contact Us