ADAM MORRIS

1st Assistant Director

JANUARY 22nd

Director: Sam Miller.

Showrunner: Michaela Coel.

Producers: Simon Maloney and Simon Meyers.

Starring: Michaela Coel, Weruche Opia and Paapa Essiedu.

HBO / BBC / VAL.

THE ENGLISH GAME (Block 1)

Director: Brigitte Stærmose.

Showrunner: Julian Fellowes.

Producer: Rhonda Smith.

Starring: Joncie Elmore, Kerrie Hayes and Laura Peake.

42 / Netflix.

TRIGONOMETRY (Block 1 Main Unit cover / 2nd Unit)

Director: Athina Tsangari.

Producer: Imogen Cooper.

Starring: Gary Carr, Thalissa Teixeira and Ariane Labed.

House Productions.

IRONBARK

Director: Dominic Cooke

Producers: Ben Pugh, Adam Ackland and Ben Browning.

Starring: Rachel Brosnahan, Jessie Buckley and Benedict Cumberbatch.

42mp / Sunnymarch / Film Nation.

RADIOACTIVE (2nd Unit)

Director: Marjane Satrapi.

Producers: Paul Webster, Eric Fellner and Tim Bevan.

Starring: Anya Taylor-Joy, Rosamund Pike and Sam Riley.

Working Title Films / StudioCanal.

IT’S ALIVE (Pilot)

Director: Julia Knowles.

Producer: Geoff Atkinson.

Starring: Lenny Henry, Annette Crosbie and Darren Herriot.

Douglas Road Production.

CHRISTOPHER ROBIN (2nd Unit)

Director: Marc Forster.

Executive Producer: Jeremy Johns.

Producers: Brigham Taylor and Kristin Burr.

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Hayley Atwell and Bronte Carmichael.

Mystical Productions / Walt Disney Pictures.

JULIET, NAKED (Splinter Unit - Dailies)

Director: Jesse Peretz.

Producers: Judd Apatow, Albert Berger, Barry Mendel, Jeffrey Soros

and Ron Yerxa.

Starring: Rose Byrne, Ethan Hawke and Chris O’Dowd.

Turnlet Films / Los Angeles Media Fund.

BLACK MIRROR - METALHEAD (2nd Unit)

Director: David Slade.

Producers: Louise Sutton and Ian Hogan.

Starring: Maxine Peake, Jake Davies and Clint Dyer.

Netflix.

FIGHTING WITH MY FAMILY (2nd Unit / Main Unit - Dailies)

Director: Stephen Merchant.

Producers: Kevin Misher and Michael J. Luisi.

Starring: Dwayne Johnson, Thomas Whilley and Tori Ellen Ross.

MGM / Film4.

ON CHESIL BEACH (Additional Photography)

Director: Dominic Cooke.

Producers: Elizabeth Karlsen and Stephen Woolley.

Starring: Saoirse Ronan, Emily Watson and Anne-Marie Duff.

Number 9 Films / BBC Films.

THE NUTCRACKER & THE FOUR REALMS (Splinter Unit - Dailies)

Director: Lasse Hallström.

Producers: Mark Gordon, Sara Smith, Larry J. Franco and Lindy Goldstein.

Starring: Keira Knightley, Morgan Freeman, Helen Mirren and Misty Copeland.

The Walt Disney Studios / The Mark Gordon Company.

DRUNK HISTORY (Series 1, 2 & 3)

Director: Tom McKay.

Producer: Ben Rodgers.

Starring: Jimmy Carr, Matthew Steer and Mathew Horne.

Comedy Central.

CRACKANORY (Series 3 & 4)

Director: Richie Pengelley.

Producer: Arnold Widdowson.

Starring: Tom Meeten, Matthew Steer and Nicholas Burns.

UK TV / Tiger Aspect.

MARLEY’S GHOSTS (Series 2)

Director: Jonathon Gershfield.

Producer: James Dean.

Starring: Sarah Alexander, Jo Joyner and Nicholas Burns.

UK TV / Objective Fiction.

BACK (Pilot)

Director: Ben Palmer.

Producer: Kate Crowther.

Starring: David Mitchell, Robert Webb and Louise Brealey.

Channel 4 / Big Talk Productions.

GOING FORWARD

Director: Michael Cumming.

Producer: Geoff Atkinson.

Starring: Jo Brand, Imogen Byron and Ben Colbert.

BBC / Vera Productions.

JACK WHITEHALL SKETCH (London Shoot for Sport Relief 2016)

Directors: Gabe Turner & David Soutar.

Producer: Colin Hopkins.

Starring: Jack Whitehall.

BBC.

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY (2nd Unit)

Director: John Mahaffie.

Producers: Kathleen Kennedy, Alison Shearmur and Simon Emanuel.

Starring: Felicity Jones, Diego Luna and Forest Whitaker.

Lucasfilm / Walt Disney Studios.

LEE & DEAN

Director: Mark O’Sullivan.

Producer: Miles Chapman.

Starring: Miles Chapman, Mark O’Sullivan and Eoin McSorley.

Channel 4 / Bingo Films.

MARLEY’S GHOSTS

Director: Ben Gosling-Fuller.

Producer: Katie Mavroleon.

Starring: Sarah Alexander, Jo Joyner and Nicholas Burns.

UK TV/ John Stanley Productions.

SQUADRON 42 – STAR CITIZEN (Performance Capture Unit)

Director: Chris Roberts.

Producer: John Schimmel.

Starring: Gary OIdman, Mark Hamill, Mark Strong and Gillian Anderson.

Cloud Imperium Games.

LEVEL UP

Director: Adam Randall.

Producers: Heather Greenwood, Danny Potts & Andrew Orr.

Starring: Josh Bowman, Neil Maskell and William Houston.

Fulwell 73 / Independent.

MR BEAN (Comic Relief 2015)

Director: Olly Parker.

Producer: Pete Thornton.

Starring: Rowan Atkinson.

BBC.

BISHOP OF DIBLEY (Comic Relief 2015)

Director: Andrew Gaynord.

Producer: Pete Thornton.

Starring: Dawn French.

BBC.

MISSON: IMPOSSIBLE – ROGUE NATION (Vienna VFX Unit) 

Director: Christopher McQuarrie.

Producers: J.J. Abrams and Bryn Burk.

Starring: Tom Cruise, Jeremy Renner and Simon Pegg.

Paramount Films.

POMPIDOU

Directors: Matt Lucas and Charlie Hanson.

Producers: Charlie Hanson and Katie Mavroleon.

Starring: Matt Lucas, Alex Macqueen and Andy Heath.

BBC / Pomp Productions.

BABYLON 

Director: Jon S. Baird.

Producers: Robert Jones and Derrin Schlesinger.

Starring: Nick Blood, Andrew Brooke and Bertie Carvel.

Channel 4 / Nightjack.

RTS A BEGINNER’S GUIDE TO TELEVISON INDUSTRY

Director: Gareth Tunley.

Producer: Sophie Clarke-Jervoise.

Channel 4 / Tiger Aspect.

ELECTRICITY (London Shoot) 

Director: Bryn Higgins.

Producer: Clare Duggan.

Starring: Paul Anderson, Agyness Deyn and Lenora Crichlow.

Stone City Films.

CLASS OF 92

Directors: Ben Turner and Gabe Turner.

Producer: Leo Pearlman.

Starring: David Beckham, Nicky Butt and Ryan Giggs.

Fulwell 73 / Boundless.

RIDES (Pilot)

Director: Tim Kirkby.

Producer: John Pocock.

Starring: Sara Pascoe, Morwenna Banks and Steve Edge.

ITV Studios.

Contact Us