MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

JEAN PHILIPPE GOSSART

Director of Photography

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM 2 (2nd Unit - whole film)

Director: David Yates.

Producers: David Heyman, Steve Kloves, J.K. Rowling and Lionel Wigram.

Starring: Eddie Redmayne, Johnny Depp, Zoë Kravitz, Jude Law, Alison Sudol

Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller and Katherine Waterstone.

Warner Bros.

JUSTICE LEAGUE PART TWO (ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY)

Director: Zack Snyder.

Producer: Deborah Snyder.

Starring: Ben Affleck, Henry Cavill and Gal Gadot.

Warner Bros. / DC Entertainment.

STRIKE BACK 6

Director: Michael J. Bassett.

Producer: Nuala O'Leary.

Starring: Warren Brown, Daniel MacPherson, Natalie Roberts and Gracie Novin.

Left Bank Pictures for Sky and HBO.

PADDINGTON 2 (ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY)

Director: Paul King.

Producer: David Heyman.

Starring: Ben Whishaw, Hugh Bonneville, Sally Hawkins, Hugh Grant, Brendan Gleeson

Jim Broadbent and Julie Walters.

Heyday Films / StudioCanal / The Weinstein Company.

BRITANNIA

Director: Christoph Schrewe.

Producer: Rick McCallum.

Starring: Kelly Reilly, David Morrissey and Julian Rhind-Tutt.

Vertigo Films / Neal Street Productions / Film United.

JUSTICE LEAGUE (2ND UNIT - WHOLE FILM)

Director: Zack Snyder.

Producers: Geoff Johns, Dan Lin, George Miller, Doug Mitchell, Barrie M. Osborne, Charles Roven and Deborah Snyder.

Starring: Ben Affleck, Henry Cavill, Jesse Eisenberg, Gal Gadot, Jason Momoa, Amy Adams,

J.K. Simmons, Willem Dafoe and Jeremy Irons.

Warner Bros. / DV Entertainment.

STAR WARS: EPISODE VIII (SPLINTER UNIT - CROATIA, IRELAND AND ICELAND)

Director: Rian Johnson.

Producers: Ram Bergman and Kathleen Kennedy.

Starring: Adam Driver, Daisy Ridley, John Boyega, Mark Hammill and Carrie Fisher.

Warner Bros.

FANTASTIC BEASTS AND WHERE TO FIND THEM (2ND UNIT - WHOLE FILM)

Director: David Yates.

Producers: Neil Blair, David Heyman, Steve Kloves, J.K. Rowling and Lionel Wigram.

Starring: Eddie Redmayne, Dan Fogler, Ezra Miller and Katherine Waterstone.

Warner Bros.

BEOWULF

Director: Stephen Woolfenden.

Producer: Stephen Smallwood.

Starring: Kieran Bew, William Hurt and Joanne Whalley.

ITV.

DOCTOR FOSTER

Director: Tom Vaughan.

Producer: Grainne Marmion.

Starring: Suranne Jones and Bertie Carvel.

Drama Republic.

TARZAN (2ND UNIT - COMPLETE FILM)

Director: David Yates.

Producers: David Barron, Mike Richardson, Alan Riche, Jerry Weintraub

and David Yates.

Starring: Alexander Skarsgard, Margot Robbie, Samuel L. Jackson

Christoph Waltz and Djimon Hounsou.

Warner Bros.

PADDINGTON (ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY - MAIN UNIT & 2ND UNIT)

Director: Paul King.

Producer: David Heyman.

Starring: Ben Whishaw, Nicole Kidman, Sally Hawkins, Peter Capaldi, Julie Walters, Jim Broadbent

Hugh Bonneville and Matt Lucas.

StudioCanal / Heyday Films.

SHETLAND

Director: John MaKay.

Producer: Peter Gallagher.

Starring: Douglas Henshall.

ITV.

THE THIRTEENTH TALE

Director: James Kent.

Producers: David Heyman, Norma Heyman and Rosie Alison.

Starring: Vanessa Redgrave, Sophie Turner and Robert Pugh.

Heyday Films.

STRIKE BACK 4

Directors: Julian Holmes and Stephen Woolfenden.

Producers: Chris Thompson and Michael Casey.

Starring: Sullivan Stapleton and Philip Winchester.

Left Bank Pictures for Sky and HBO.

VERA (SERIES 3)

Director: Paul Cotter.

Producer: Margaret Mitchell.

Starring: Brenda Blethyn, David Leon and Paul Ritter.

ITV.

THE WHITE QUEEN

Director: James Kent.

Producer: Gina Cronk.

Starring: Janet McTeer, Max Irons, James Frain, Eleanor Tomlinson, David Oakes and Aneurin Barnard.

Company Pictures.

STRIKE BACK 3

Directors: Michael J. Bassett and Paul Wilmshurst.

Producer: Trevor Hopkins.

Starring: Sullivan Stapleton and Philip Winchester.

Left Bank Pictures for Sky and HBO.

SINBAD

Directors: Marisol Adler and Michael Offer.

Producers: Andrew Wood and Grainne Marmion.

Starring: Elliot Knight, Naveen Andrews, Sophie Okonedo and Timothy Spall.

Impossible Pictures.

VERA (SERIES 2)

Directors: Paul Whittington and Julian Holmes.

Producer: Elaine Collins.

Starring: Brenda Blethyn, David Leon, Paul Ritter and Jon Morrison.

ITV.

SHAMELESS

Director: Gordon Anderson.

Producer: Lawrence Till.

Starring: David Threlfall.

INSPECTOR GEORGE GENTLY: GENTLY UPSIDE DOWN

Director: Nicholas Renton.

Producer: Caroline Levy.

Starring: Martin Shaw, Neil Morrissey, Vincent Regan and Kate Bracken.

Company Pictures.

LAW AND ORDER UK (SERIES 3)

Director: Mark Everest, Andy Goddard and Marisol Adler.

Producer: Richard Stokes.

Starring: Bradley Walsh, Jamie Bamber, Harriet Walter, Ben Daniels

and Freema Agyeman.

Wolf Films.

COMBAT KIDS

Director: Paul Wilmshurst.

Producer: Colette Chard and Paul Wilmhurst.

Starring: Charlie Hiscock, Lily Loveless and Nick Blood.

Lime Pictures.

Bafta Nomination 2011 - Best Children's Drama.

BEING HUMAN (PREQUEL - SERIES 2)

Director: Paul Cotter.

Producer: Matthew Bouch.

Starring: Lenora Crichlow, Russell Tovey and Aiden Turner.

Touchpaper Television.

IN YOUR DREAMS

Director: Gary Sinyor.

Producer: Gary Sinyor and Jonathan Weissler.

Starring: Dexter Fletcher, Elize du Toit, Parminder Nagra and Linda Hamilton.

Magnet Films.

BLUE SCREAMING MURDER

Director: Colin Bishop.

Producer: Colin Bishop.

Starring: Gordon Sterne, Haidee Augusta, James Hope and Jo Price.

Chandelier Motion Pictures.

2ND UNIT

LAW AND ORDER UK (SERIES 2)

Director: Julian Holmes.

Producer: Richard Stokes.

Starring: Bradley Walsh, Jamie Bamber, Harriet Walter, Ben Daniels and

Freema Agyeman.

Wolf Films.

THE CHILDREN

Director: David Evans.

Producer: Tim Whitby

Starring: Lesley Sharp, Kevin Whately.

RE-UNITING THE RUBINS

Director: Yoav Factor.

Producer: Yoav Factor and Jonathan Weissler.

Starring: Rhona Mitra, Timothy Spall, James Callis and Blake Harrison.

Factor Films.

SHORT FILMS

THE BERLIN WALL

Director: Paul Cotter.

Producer: Frank Kaminski, Miriam Klein and Ulrich Stiehm.

Starring: Joost Siedhoff, Fritz Roth and Dominik Bender.

Kaminski.Stiehm.Film GmbH.

Short Film Jury Prize Winner - Hong Kong International Film Festival.

Berlin Today Award Nomination - Berlinale.

ROAD TO DAMASCUS

Director: Trudy Sargent.

Producer: Trudy Sargent.

Starring: Nick Moran and Anne Wittman.

Red Pictures.

ODD SHOE

Director: Paul Cotter.

Producer: Lou Spain.

Starring: Joe Mead, Paige Lees and Bradley Bennett.

Whistling Thorn Films.

HEART TO HEART

Director: Vera Solvadottir.

Producer: Vera Solvadottir.

Starring: Damon Younger.

CHICKEN SOUP

Director: Farah Abushwesha.

Producer: Amanda Boyle and Pippa Mitchell.

Starring: Rosie Alvarez abd Philip Arditti.

Arts Council of Great Britain.

GRETA MAY

Director: Clifford Thurlow.

Producer: Sasha Van Spall.

Starring: Philip Desmeules and Jess Murphy.

Metro Seven.

Contact Us