MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

JIM GREENHORN

Sound Mixer

THE GOOD KARMA HOSPITAL 2

Director: Alex Winckler

Producer: John Chapman

Tiger Aspect Productions

FINDING YOUR FEET

Director: Richard Loncraine.

Producers: Nick Moorcroft, Andrew Berg, Meg Leonard and John Sachs.

Starring: Imelda Staunton, Celia Imrie, Timothy Spall, Joanna Lumley

and David Hayman.

Eclipse Films and Powder Keg Pictures.

THE COMMUTER

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra.

Producers: Alex Heineman and Andrew Rona.

Starring: Liam Neeson, Vera Farmiga, Patrick Wilson and Sam Neill.

StudioCanal / Lionsgate.

PRISON BREAK: SEQUEL (MOROCCO UNIT)

Director: Nelson McCormick.

Producer: Nelson McCormick.

Starring: Wentworth Miller, Dominica Purcell and Sarah Wayne Callies.

20th Century Fox Television.

A CARIBBEAN DREAM

Director: Shakirah Bourne.

Producers: Melissa Simmonds and Lynette Eastmond.

Starring: Susannah Harker, Adrian Green, Patrick Foster, Aden Gillett and Lorna Gayle.

A Caribbean Dream Film Ltd.

THE DRESSER

Director: Richard Eyre.

Executive Producers: Collin Callerder, Sonia Friedman and Ben Stephenson.

Starring: Anthony Hopkins, Ian McKellen and Vanessa Kirkby.

Starz/Playground Entertainment.

THE DOVEKEEPERS

Director: Yves Simoneau.

Executive Producers: Roma Downey, Mark Burnett, John Weber and Frank Siracusa.

Starring: Cote de Pablo and Diego Boneta.

Take 5 Productions.

BROADCHURCH (SERIES 2)

Directors: James Strong, Jessica Hobbs, Jonathan Teplitsky and Mike Barker.

Producer: Richard Stokes.

Starring: David Tennant, Olivia Coleman, James D'Arcy, Eve Myles, Charlotte Rampling,

Phoebe Waller-Bridge and Marianne Jean-Baptiste.

Kudos Film and Television.

THE BEST EXOTIC MARIGOLD HOTEL 2 (UK & SPAIN UNITS)

Director: John Madden.

Producers: Graham Broadbent and Pete Czernin.

Starring: Bill Nighy, Maggie Smith, Richard Gere, Judy Dench, David Strathairn,

Dev Patel, Celia Imrie, Tamsin Grieg and Penelope Wilton.

Blueprint Pictures / Fox.

HEIROGLYPH (PILOT)

Director: Miguel Sapochnik.

Producer: Jon Pare.

Starring: Adam Leadbetter, Erick Avari, Max Brown, Antony Bunsee and Kelsey Chow.

Kudos Film and Television.

HOMELAND (SERIES 3 - MOROCCO UNIT, EPS 11 & 12)

Directors: Daniel Minahan and Lesli Linka Glatter.

Producer: Michael Klick.

Starring: Claire Danes, Damian Lewis, Rupert Friend, Sarita Choudhury, Tracy Letts,

F. Murray Abraham, Mandy Patinkin and Tim Guinee.

Fox.

TYRANT (PILOT)

Director: David Yates.

Executive Producers: Ang Lee, Gideon Raff and Craig Wright.

Producer: Ronald M. Bozman.

Starring: Jennifer Finnigan, Moran Atias and Adam Rayner.

20th Century Fox.

THE SEVEN THIRTY-NINE

Director: John Alexander.

Producer: Lynn Horsford.

Starring: David Morrissey, Sheridan Smith, Olivia Coleman and Sean Maguire.

BBC / Carnival Films.

MOLLY MOON: THE INCREDIBLE HYPNOTIST

Director: Christopher N. Rowley.

Producers: Simon Bosanquet, Georgia Byng, Lawrence Elman and Ileen Maisel.

Starring: Raffey Cassidy, Emily Watson, Dominic Monaghan, Anne-Marie Duff

Celia Imrie, Joan Collins and Ben Miller.

Big Talk Productions.

CUBAN FURY

Director: James Griffiths.

Producer: Nira Park.

Starring: Nick Frost, Rashida Jones, Chris O’ Dowd, Olivia Coleman, Ian McShane

Kayvan Novak and Rory Kinnear.

Big Talk Productions.

CLOSED CIRCUIT

Director: John Crowley.

Producers: Tim Bevan, Chris Clark and Eric Fellner.

Starring: Eric Bana, Rebecca Hall, Anne-Marie Duff, Jim Broadbent, Julia Stiles

and Ciarán Hinds.

Working Title.

SOME GIRLS

Director: Adam Miller.

Producer: Justin Davis.

Starring: Adelayo Adedayo, Mandeep Dhillon, Alice Felgate, Natasha Jonas

Dolly Wells and Colin Salmon.

Hat Trick Productions.

PARADE'S END

Director: Susanna White.

Producer: David Parfitt.

Starring: Benedict Cumberbatch, Rebecca Hall, Roger Allam, Adelaide Clemens

Rupert Everett, Miranda Richardson and Anne-Marie Duff.

Mammoth Screen.

ATTACK THE BLOCK

Director: Joe Cornish.

Producers: Nira Park and James Wilson.

Starring: John Boyega, Jodie Whittaker, Alex Esmail, Leeon Jones, Franz Drameh

Simon Howard and Maggie McCarthy.

Big Talk Productions.

JUST WILLIAM

Director: Paul Seed.

Producer: John Chapman.

Starring: Rebecca Front, Daniel Ryan, Daniel Roche, Lily James, Caroline Quentin

and Max Hiller.

BBC.

NEVER LET ME GO

Director: Mark Romanek.

Producers: Andrew Macdonald and Allon Reich.

Starring: Carey Mulligan, Andrew Garfield, Keira Knightley, Andrea Riseborough,

Charlotte Rampling, Sally Hawkins, Hannah Sharp and Domnhall Gleeson.

DNA Films.

THREE KINGS

Director: Richard Eyre.

Producer: Hilary Bevan Jones.

Starring: Riz Ahmed, Elisa Terren, Daniel Kaluuya, Michael Karim, Chukwudi Iwuji

and Sebastian Sharma.

NINE

Director: Rob Marshall.

Producer: Marc Platt.

Starring: Penelope Cruz, Marion Cottilard, Nicole Kidman, Daniel Day Lewis

Kate Hudson, Sophia Loren and Judi Dench.

Weinstein Company.

Satellite Awards Nomination - Best Sound.

THE OTHER MAN

Director: Richard Eyre.

Producers: Frank Doelger, Michael Dreyer and Tracey Scoffield.

Starring: Laura Linney, Liam Neeson, Antonio Banderas, Romola Garai, Pam Ferris

and Paterson Joseph.

Gotham Productions.

THE YOUNG VICTORIA

Director: Jean Marc Vallée.

Producers: Sarah Ferguson, Tim Headington, Graham King and Martin Scorsese.

Starring: Emily Blunt, Rupert Friend, Paul Bettany, Miranda Richardson

Jim Broadbent, Thomas Krestchmann and Mark Strong.

GK Films / IEG.

THE READER

Director: Stephen Daldry.

Producers: Donna Gigliotti, Anthony Minghella, Redmond Morris and Sydney Pollack.

Starring: Kate Winslet, Ralph Fiennes, Jeanette Hain, David Kross

and Susanne Lothar.

Weinstein Company.

HOW TO LOSE FRIENDS & ALIENATE PEOPLE

Director: Robert B. Weide.

Producers: Elizabeth Karlsen and Stephen Woolley.

Starring: Simon Pegg, Kirsten Dunst, Jeff Bridges, Gillian Anderson, Megan Fox

Katherine Parkinson and Max Minghella.

BOY A

Director: John Crowley.

Producers: Tally Garner and Lynn Horsford.

Starring: Andrew Garfield, Peter Mullan, Siobhan Finneran, Shaun Evans

Alfie Owen and Skye Bennett.

Film Four / Cuba Pictures.

WHAT WE DID ON OUR HOLIDAY

Director: Jeremy Webb.

Producer: Chris Carey.

Starring: Shane Ritchie, Pauline Collins, Roger Lloyd Pack, Angelline Ball

and Rodolfo Corsato.

Granada.

LOSING GEMMA

Director: Maurice Phillips.

Producer: Shefali Malhoutra.

Starring: Jonas Armstrong, Alice Eve, Jason Flemyng, Rhian Grundy

and Dan Husain.

Granada.

FREQUENTLY ASKED QEUSTIONS ABOUT TIME TRAVEL

Director: Gareth Carrivick.

Producers: Neil Peplow and Justin Anderson Smith.

Starring: Chris O’Dowd, Marc Wootton, Dean Lennox Kelly, Anna Faris

Meredith MacNeill and Ray Gardner.

BBC.

WHEN DID YOU LAST SEE YOUR FATHER?

Director: Anand Tucker.

Producers: Elizabeth Karlsen and Stephen Woolley.

Starring: Jim Broadbent, Juliet Stevenson, Colin Firth, Gina McKee, Claire Skinner

and Sarah Lancashire.

Archer Street Productions.

AMAZING GRACE

Director: Michael Apted.

Producers: Patricia Heaton, Terrence Malick and David Hunt.

Starring: Ioan Gruffudd, Romola Garai, Benedict Cumberbatch, Albert Finney

Michael Gambon and Rufus Sewell.

FourBoys Films.

NOTES ON A SCANDAL

Director: Richard Eyre.

Producer: Scott Rudin.

Starring: Cate Blanchett, Judi Dench, Tom Georgeson, Michael Maloney

Joanna Scanlan, Shaun Parkes and Emma Kennedy.

Fox Searchlight.

BREAKING & ENTERING

Director: Anthony Minghella.

Producer: Timothy Bricknell.

Starring: Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Martin Freeman, Robin Wright

and Ed Westwick.

Mirage Enterprises / Miramax.

MACBETH

Director: Mark Brozel.

Producer: Pier Wilkie.

Starring: James McAvoy, Keeley Hawes, Joseph Millson, Vincent Regan

Richard Armitage and Philip Whitchurch.

BBC.

THE BEST MAN

Director: Stefan Schwartz.

Producer: Neil Peplow.

Starring: Stuart Townsend, Amy Smart, Seth Green, Steve John Shepherd

and Simon Callow.

Film Consortium.

THE MURDER ROOM

Director: Diarmuid Lawrence.

Producer: Richard Broke.

Starring: Martin Shaw, Janie Dee, Samantha Bond, Kerry Fox and Siân Phillips.

BBC.

BLOODLINES

Director: Philip Martin.

Producer: Shefali Malhoutra.

Starring: Kevin McNally, Emma Pierson, Robert Pugh, Kieran O’ Brien

Max Beesley and Jan Francis.

Granada.

CARLA

Director: Diarmuid Lawrence.

Producer: Alison Jackson.

Starring: Lesley Sharp, Helen McCrory, Ian Glen, Shaun Dingwall, Henry Ian Cusick

and Michael Fassbender.

RDF Media.

REHAB

Director: Antonia Bird

Producers: Antonia Bird and Ruth Caleb.

Starring: Daniel Mays, Gary Lewis, Paul Popplewell and Andrew Tiernan.

BBC.

CONSPIRACY OF SILENCE

Director: John Deery.

Producer: Davina Stanley.

Starring: Jonathan Forbes, Brenda Fricker, Niall O’Brien and Catherine Cusack.

Little Wing Films.

LADIES IN LAVENDER

Director: Charles Dance.

Producer: Nick Brown.

Starring: Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Daniel Brühl, Freddie Jones, Miriam Margolyes and Natasha McElhone.

Scala Productions.

STAGE BEAUTY

Director: Richard Eyre.

Producers: Jane Rosenthal and Robert De Niro.

Starring: Claire Danes, Billy Crudup, Tom Wilkinson, Ben Chaplin

and Hugh Bonneville.

Lionsgate Films.

BRIGHT YOUNG THINGS

Director: Stephen Fry.

Producers: Miranda Davis and Gina Carter.

Starring: Emily Mortimer, Michael Sheen, Jim Broadbent, Dan Ackroyd, Simon Callow

Miriam Margolyes, Simon Callow and Stephen Campbell Moore.

The Film Consortium.

TIPPING THE VELVET

Director: Geoffrey Sax

Producer: Georgina Lowe

Starring: Keeley Hawes, Rachael Sterling, Anna Chancellor, Jodhi May

and Alexi Sayle.

Sally Head Productions / BBC.

IRIS

Director: Richard Eyre.

Producers: Robert Fox and Scott Rudin.

Starring: Judy Dench, Jim Broadbent, Kate Winslet and Hugh Bonneville.

Miramax Films / Intermedia Films / Fox Iris Productions / BBC.

LAST ORDERS

Director: Fred Schepisi.

Producer: Elisabeth Robinson.

Starring: Michael Caine, Tom Courtenay, Devid Hemmings, Bob Hoskins

Helen Mirren, Ray Winstone and Kelly Reilly.

Scala Productions.

SILENT CRY

Director: Julian Richards.

Producers: Peter La Terrier and Tim Dennison.

Starring: Emily Woof, Douglas Henshall, Clive Russell and Kevin Whately.

First Foot Films.

THE SEARCH FOR JOHN GISSING

Director: Mike Binder.

Producer: Jack Binder.

Starring: Mike Binder, Tim Briggs, Allan Corduner, Alan Rickman and Juliet Stevenson.

Dyno-B Films.

STRICTLY SINATRA

Director: Peter Capaldi.

Producer: Ruth Kenley-Letts.

Starring: Ian Hart, Kelly Macdonald, Brian Cox and Alun Armstrong.

DNA Films.

PARANOID

Director: John Duigan.

Producers: Paul Tribitz and Slawomir Idziak.

Starring: Jessica Alba, Iain Glen, Jeanne Tripplehorn, Ewen Bremner, Kevin Whatley

Mischa Barton and Gary Love.

Sky Pictures.

BEST

Director: Mary McGuckian.

Producers: Chris Roff and Elvira Bolz.

Starring: John Lynch, Ian Bannen, Jerome Flynn, Ian Hart and Patsy Kensit.

Best Films Ltd / Sky Pictures / Smoke and Mirrors Film Productions.

DIRTY TRICKS

Director: Paul Seed.

Producer: Jo Willett.

Starring: Martin Clunes, James Bolam, George Potts and Julie Graham.

Little Bird.

TUBE TALES

Directors: Stephen Hopkins, Gaby Dellal, Ewan McGregor, Armando Iannucci

and Charles McDougall.

Producer: Richard Jobson.

Starring: Jason Flemyng, Dexter Fletcher, Kelly Macdonald, Denise Van Outen

and Tom Bell.

Sky Pictures.

THE WAR ZONE

Director: Tim Roth.

Producers: Dixie Linder and Sarah Radclyffe.

Starring: Ray Winstone, Tilda Swinton, Colin Farrell, Lara Belmont and Freddie Cunliffe.

Channel Four Films / Portobello Pictures.

ROGUE TRADER

Director: James Dearden.

Producer: Paul Raphael, James Dearden and Janette Day.

Starring: Ewan McGregor, Anna Friel, Yves Beneyton and Betsy Brantley.

Granada Film Productions.

THE SECRET LAUGHTER OF WOMEN

Director: Peter Schwabach.

Producer: Misan Sagay / Jon Slan.

Starring: Colin Firth, Nia Long, Dan Lett, Joke Silva and Ariyon Bakare. 

HandMade Films.

A KIND OF HUSH

Director: Brian Stirner.

Producer: Roger Randall-Cutler.

Starring: Harley Smith, Marcella Plunkett, Ben Roberts and Paul Williams.

First Film Company.

A RATHER ENGLISH MARRIAGE

Director: Paul Seed.

Producer: Joanna Willett.

Starring: Albert Finney, Tom Courtenay, Joanna Lumley, John Light

and Joanna Scanlan.

Wall To Wall.

BAFTA Nomination - Best Sound

BATFA Award - Best Single Drama

RTS Award - Best Single Drama

FRENCHMAN'S CREEK

Director: Ferdinand Fairfax.

Producer: Hilary Heath.

Starring: Tara Fitzgerald, Anthony Delon, Tim Dutton, James Fleet

and Rupert Vansittart. 

Carlton Television.

FEVER PITCH

Director: David Evans.

Producer: Amanda Posey.

Starring: Colin Firth, Ruth Gemmell, Ken Stott, Mark Strong and Neil Pearson.

Channel Four Films / Scala Productions.

WILDE

Director: Brian Gilbert.

Producers: Marc Samuelson and Peter Samuelson.

Starring: Stephen Fry, Jude Law, Vanessa Regdrave, Jennifer Ehle, Gemma Jones

Judy Parfitt, Michael Sheen, Zoë Wannamaker and Tom Wilkinson.

BBC.

NIL BY MOUTH

Director: Gary Oldman.

Producer: Douglas Urbanski.

Starring: Ray Winstone, Kathy Burke, Charlie Creed-Miles and Laila Morse.

Europa Corportation / SE8 Group.

OUR BOY

Director: David Evans.

Producer: Joanna Willett.

Starring: Ray Winstone, Pauline Quirke, Neil Dudgeon and Philip Jackson.

Wall to Wall / BBC.

FACE

Director: Antonia Bird.

Producers: Elinor Day and David M. Thompson.

Starring: Robert Carlyle, Ray Winstone, Sue Johnston, Lena Headey, Steve Sweeney

and Gerry Conlon.

BBC.

EMMA

Director: Diarmuid Lawrence.

Producer: Sue Birtwistle.

Starring: Kate Beckinsale, Bernard Hepton, Mark Strong, Samantha Bond

James Hazeldine and Dominic Rowan.

United Film and Television Productions.

SHINE

Director: Scott Hicks.

Producer: Jane Scott.

Starring: Geoffrey Rush, Justin Braine, Sonia Todd, Chris Haywood

and Armin Mueller-Stahl.

Film Victoria.

BAFTA WINNER - BEST SOUND 1997

THE TRIAL

Director: David Jones.

Producer: Louis Marks.

Starring: Kyle MacLachlan, Anthony Hopkins, Jason Robards, Juliet Stevenson

Alfred Molina and David Thewlis.

BBC.

TRULY, MADLY, DEEPLY

Director: Anthony Minghella.

Producer: Robert Cooper.

Starring: Juliet Stevenson, Alan Rickman, Jenny Howe, Carolyn Choa, Bill Paterson,

Christopher Rozycki and David Ryall.

Contact Us