MMM Logo (Black type white background) 2.jpg

MICHAEL PARKER

Editor

HARRY HILL: THE MOVIE

Director: Steve Bendelack.

Producer: Robert Jones.

Starring: Harry Hill, Julie Walters and Simon Bird.

Lucky Features.

ALL IN GOOD TIME

Director: Nigel Cole.

Producers: Suzanne Mackie and Andy Harries.

Starring Reece Ritchie, Amara Karan and Meera Syal.

Left Bank Pictures.

MADE IN DAGENHAM

Director: Nigel Cole.

Producers: Stephen Woolley and Elizabeth Karlsen.

Starring Sally Hawkins and Bob Hoskins.

Number 9 Films.

ACE Eddie Nomination - Best Editing.

BAFTA Nomination - Best British Film.

Grand Jury Prize - Dinard Film Festival.

Audience Prize - Dinard Film Festival.

WILD TARGET

Director: Jonathan Lynn.

Producers: Martin Pope and Michael Rose.

Starring Bill Nighy, Emily Blunt, Rupert Grint and Rupert Everett.

Magic Light Pictures.

ONE OF THOSE DAYS (SHORT)

Director: Hattie Dalton.

Producer: Kelly Broad.

Starring Derek Jacobi, Joanna David, Hugh Bonneville and Deborah Findlay.

BBC Films/Memorybox Films.

RUN, FAT BOY, RUN

Director: David Schwimmer.

Producers: Sarah Curtis and Robert Jones.

Starring Simon Pegg, Thandie Newton, Hank Azaria and Dylan Moran.

Material Entertainment/New Line. (Avid)

THE MAGIC FLUTE

Director: Kenneth Branagh.

Producers: Pierre-Olivier Bardet and Simon Moseley.

Starring Lyubov Petrova, René Pape and Thomas Randle.

Peter Moores Foundation. (Avid)

MISCHIEF NIGHT

Director: Penny Woolcock.

Producers: Abi Bach and Willow Grylls.

Starring Kelli Hollis and Ramon Tikaram.

Company Pictures. (Avid)

KISNA (ENGLISH VERSION)

Director/ Producer: Subhash Ghai.

Starring Vivek Oberoi, Isha Sharvani, Antonia Bernath, Polly Adams,

Michael Maloney, Caroline Langrishe and Om Puri.

Mukta Arts Ltd. (Avid)

LADIES IN LAVENDER

Director: Charles Dance.

Producers: Nicolas Brown, Nik Powell and Elizabeth Karlsen.

Starring Judi Dench, Maggie Smith, Daniel Bruhl, Miriam Margolyes,

Natasha McElhone and David Warner.

Scala.

CALENDAR GIRLS

Director: Nigel Cole.

Producers: Suzanne Mackie and Nick Barton.

Starring Helen Mirren, Julie Walters, John Alderton, Linda Bassett,

Annette Crosbie, Ciaran Hinds, Celia Imrie, Geraldine James and

Penelope Wilton.

Harbour Pictures/Buena Vista. (Avid)

THUNDERPANTS

Director: Peter Hewitt.

Producers: Graham Broadbent and Damien Jones.

Starring Ned Beatty, Simon Callow, Stephen Fry, Leslie Phillips and Nigel Planer. Dragon Pictures for Pathe. (Avid)

BORN ROMANTIC

Director: David Kane.

Producer: Michele Camarda.

Starring Olivia Williams, Catherine McCormack, Jane Horrocks, Adrian Lester, Jimi Mistry, David Morrissey, Craig Ferguson, Martin Savage and Ian Hart. Kismet Films. (Lightworks)

THE HOUSE OF MIRTH

Director: Terence Davies.

Producer: Olivia Stewart.

Starring Gillian Anderson, Eric Stoltz and Dan Ackroyd.

Three Rivers Ltd. (Lightworks and cinemascope)

Evening Standard British Film Nomination for Outstanding Technical Achievement.

BAFTA Nomination For Best British Film.

EAST IS EAST

Director: Damien O’Donnell.

Producer: Leslee Udwin.

Starring Linda Bassett and Om Puri.

Assassin Films for Film Four. 35mm Dolby Stereo Production. (Avid)

BAFTA Award For Best British Film.

COLD ENOUGH FOR SNOW

Director: Piers Haggard.

Producer: Ann Scott.

Starring Maureen Lipman, David Ross, Benedict Sandiford, Anna Carteret and Tom Wilkinson.

Greenpoint Films. (Lightworks)

REBECCA

Director: Jim O’Brien.

Producer: Hilary Heath.

Starring Charles Dance, Amelia Fox, Diana Rigg, Geraldine James, and

Faye Dunaway.

Portman Prods. (Lightworks)

NOTHING PERSONAL

Director: Thaddeus O’Sullivan.

Producers: Tracey Seaward and Jonathan Cavendish.

Starring Michael Gambon, Ian Hart and James Frain.

Littlebird Productions for Film Four. 35mm Dolby Stereo Production. (Film)

ESKIMO DAY

Director: Piers Haggard.

Producer: Ann Scott.

Starring Maureen Lipman, Sir Alec Guiness, James Fleet and Tom Wilkinson. Greenpoint Films. (Lightworks)

SHARPE

Director: Tom Clegg.

Producer: Chris Burt.

Starring Sean Bean.

Picture Palace. (Lightworks)

THE GRASS ARENA

Director: Gillies MacKinnon.

Producer: Ruth Baumgarten.

Executive Producer: Mark Shivas.

Starring Mark Rylance and Peter Postlethwaite.

90’ Screen Two. (Film)

Winner Best British Film - Edinburgh .

Winner Best Film - Dinard, France.

READY WHEN YOU ARE MR. PATEL

Director: Roger Michell.

Producer: Kevin Loader.

BBC. (Film)

SHARPE

Director: Tom Clegg.

Producer: Simon Lewis.

Starring Sean Bean.

Picture Palace. (Lightworks)

ONE LAST CHANCE

Director: Gabrielle Beaumont.

Producer: Andree Molyneux.

Executive Producer: Richard Broke.

90’ Screenplay - BBC Two. (Film)

TELL TALE HEARTS

Director: Thaddeus O’Sullivan.

Producer: Norman McCandlish.

Executive Producer: Bill Bryden.

Starring Bill Patterson, Brid Brennan, John Woodvine and Clive Russell.

BBC One - Three Parts. (Film)

ARISE AND GO NOW

Director: Danny Boyle.

Producer: Paul Lister.

Executive Producer: George Faber.

Starring Ian Bannen and John Kavanagh.

90’ Screenplay - BBC Two. (Film)

DOCUMENTARIES INCLUDE:

THE DEAD: RTS BEST DOCUMENTARY 1995

GREAT JOURNEYS: THE SILK ROAD

FORTY MINUTES: BERLIN LIGHTS.

Contact Us