MICHAEL FILOCAMO

Director of Photography

Ian Potter Foundation Cultural Grant 2016

High Achievement & Professionalism: AFTRS Cinematography Faculty Achievement 2014

Fauvette Loureiro Memorial Artist Exchange Scholarship Sydney College of the Arts 2013

Dean’s List for High Academic Achievement Sydney College of the Arts 2013

 

PIGEONS (Short)

Director: Nick Cinelli.

Producer: Carla Tarnawski.

National Film and Television School

 

LILMISSCANDY786 (Short)

Director: Myriam Raja.

Producer: Nathanael Baring.

Starring: Shruthi Yasothan.

BBC/BFI

 

A BIRD WITH NO LEGS (Short)

Director: Nick Cinelli.

Producer: Ludovico Zanette.

Starring: Brain Ward and Paida Mutonono.

National Film and Television School

 

AZAAR (Short)

Director: Myriam Raja.

Producer: Nathanael Baring.

Starring: Aaashima Mehara, Kiran Soni Sawar and Neelam Bakshi.

National Film and Television School

 

O CHRISTMAS TREE (Short)

Director: Laura Degnan.

Producer: Lennard Ortmann.

Starring: Anya McKenna-Bruce and Charlotte Spencer.

National Film and Television School.

 

MELTING POT (Pilot)

Directors: Lavina Scifoni and Ollie Andewsui.

Produce.r: Ollie Adewusi

Starring: Danni Jackson, Millie Wikie and Aiste Gramantatie.

National Film and Television School

 

UK CINEMAS – THE BIG SCREEN EXPERIENCE (Commercial)

Director: Dagmar Scheibenreif.

Producer: Dagmar Scheibenreif.

National Film and Television School.

 

STELLA MCCARTNEY SUMMER 2019 (Commercial)

Director: Dagmar Scheibenreif.

Producer: Dagmar Scheibenreif.

National Film and Television School

 

HARRY METCALFE: BIG GAY MESS (Short)

Director: Alexandros Tsilifonis.

Producer: Abby Mizon.

Starring: Huw Brentnall, Lote Pupola and Karayianni Margaux.

Mizon Productions.

 

LAO WAI (Short)

Director: Haolu Wang.

Producer: Paida Mutonono.

Starring: Les Cochrane, Rebecca Lock and Dk Ugonna.

National Film and Television School

Underwire Film Festival 2018

 

FUN ONLY (Short)

Director: Lukas Revzin.

Producer: Lukas Revzin.

Starring: Nick Finegan and Peter McPherson.

Lukas Revzin

BFI Flare Festival 2019

London LGBTQ+ Festival 2019

Fringe Festival London 2018

 

THE THIRD SORROW (Short)

Director: Myriam Raja.

Producer: Paida Mutonono

Starring:Kemi Durosinmi, Annelle Olaleye and Juilet Okotie.

National Film and Television School

London Short Film Festival 2019

BFI  London Short Film Festival 2018

 

READY OR NOT (Short)

Director: Eleanor Dolan.

Producers: Ashlie Church and Paul DuBois.

Starring: Paul DuBois, Reese Grimes and Joanna Ignaczewska.

Channel 4.

Manchester Film Festival 2019

 

HIDE AND SEEK

Director: Ben Hunter.

Producer: Ben Hunter.

Starring: Emmanuel Ojiji and Gamba Cole.

National Film and Television School

 

DARLINGHURST EATS ITS YOUNG (Documentary)

Director: Madeline Preston.

Producer: Madeline Preston.

 

OASIS (Short)

Director: Joshua Longhurst.

Producers: Annmaree Bell and Craig Boreham.

Starring: Chris Dingwall and Alex Packard.

Azure Productions/Australian Broadcasting Company

Flickerfest 26THInternational Short Film Festival 2017

Queer Screen Mardi Gras Film Festival Sydney 2016

Melbourne Queer Film Festival 2016

Twist Seattle Queer Film Festival 2016

ImageOut The Rochester LGBT Film and Video Festival New York 2016

MiFo LGBT Film Festival Fort Lauderdale 2016

 

FRENCH GIRLS (Short)

Director: Hyun Lee.

Producer: Hyun Lee.

Starring: Kirsty McKenzie, Diana McLean and Ellie Poussot.

Hyun Lee

 

NEST – RAINBOW CHAN (Music Video)

Director: Huan Lee

Producer: Rainbow Chan

 

LIFE AFTER DEATH (Short)

Director: Sean Capel.

Producer: Sean Capel.

Starring: Guy Edmonds and Warwick Young.

Australian Film, Television and Radio School.

Raindance Film Festival London 2015

 

Contact Us